desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Woking

Sun 2020-09-20 21:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Woking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
South West TrainsWeymouth06:49108:552London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:00
Poole06:4706:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5306:53
Branksome07:0007:00
Bournemouth07:0807:12
Pokesdown07:1607:16
Christchurch07:1907:20
Hinton Admiral07:2507:25
New Milton07:2907:29
Sway07:3407:34
Brockenhurst07:3907:40
Ashurst New Forest07:4707:48
Totton07:5207:53
Southampton Central07:5808:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:07
Winchester08:1608:18
Basingstoke08:3408:36
Woking08:5508:56
London Waterloo09:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth07:58109:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:10
Poole07:5707:58
Parkstone (Dorset)08:0208:03
Branksome08:0608:07
Bournemouth08:1208:22
Pokesdown08:2608:26
Christchurch08:2908:30
New Milton08:3608:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3409:35
Woking09:5309:55
London Waterloo10:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:52110:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:03
Poole08:5008:52
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56
Branksome09:0009:00
Bournemouth09:0809:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
Southampton Central09:5810:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
Winchester10:1710:18
Basingstoke10:3410:35
Woking10:5310:55
London Waterloo11:22
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:53111:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:05
Poole09:5109:53
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5709:57
Branksome10:0110:01
Bournemouth10:0810:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26
Christchurch10:2910:30
New Milton10:3610:37
Brockenhurst10:4310:44
Southampton Central10:5811:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08
Winchester11:1711:18
Basingstoke11:3411:35
Woking11:5311:55
London Waterloo12:22
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth10:52112:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth10:03
Poole10:5010:52
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5610:56
Branksome11:0011:00
Bournemouth11:0811:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26
Christchurch11:2911:30
New Milton11:3611:37
Brockenhurst11:4311:44
Southampton Central11:5812:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08
Winchester12:1712:18
Basingstoke12:3412:35
Woking12:5312:55
London Waterloo13:22
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth11:52113:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth11:03
Poole11:5011:52
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5611:56
Branksome12:0012:00
Bournemouth12:0812:22
Pokesdown12:2612:26
Christchurch12:2912:30
New Milton12:3612:37
Brockenhurst12:4312:44
Southampton Central12:5813:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08
Winchester13:1713:18
Basingstoke13:3413:35
Woking13:5313:55
London Waterloo14:22
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth12:52114:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth12:03
Poole12:5012:52
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5612:56
Branksome13:0013:00
Bournemouth13:0813:22
Pokesdown13:2613:26
Christchurch13:2913:30
New Milton13:3613:37
Brockenhurst13:4313:44
Southampton Central13:5814:00
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08
Winchester14:1714:18
Basingstoke14:3414:35
Woking14:5314:55
London Waterloo15:22
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth13:52115:542London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth13:03
Poole13:5013:52
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5613:56
Branksome14:0014:00
Bournemouth14:0814:22
Pokesdown14:2614:26
Christchurch14:2914:30
New Milton14:3614:37
Brockenhurst14:4314:44
Southampton Central14:5815:00
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08
Winchester15:1715:18
Basingstoke15:3415:36
Woking15:5415:55
London Waterloo16:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..