desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Woking

Wed 2024-02-28 16:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Woking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
South West TrainsWeymouth16:40118:202London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Poole16:3916:40
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
Branksome16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:5416:59
Brockenhurst17:1317:14
Southampton Central17:2817:30
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3717:38
Winchester17:4717:48
Woking18:2018:21
London Waterloo18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth17:40119:252London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth17:03
Poole17:3917:40
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44
Branksome17:4817:48
Bournemouth17:5517:59
Brockenhurst18:1318:14
Southampton Central18:2818:30
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38
Winchester18:4718:48
Woking19:2519:26
London Waterloo19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth18:40120:212London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Poole18:3918:40
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44
Branksome18:4818:48
Bournemouth18:5418:59
Brockenhurst19:1319:14
Southampton Central19:2819:30
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38
Winchester19:4719:48
Woking20:2120:23
London Waterloo20:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth19:00120:542London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:20
Poole19:00
Parkstone (Dorset)19:0419:04
Branksome19:0719:08
Bournemouth19:1319:22
Pokesdown19:2619:26
Christchurch19:2919:30
New Milton19:3619:37
Brockenhurst19:4319:44
Southampton Central19:5820:00
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08
Winchester20:1720:18
Basingstoke20:3420:35
Woking20:5420:55
London Waterloo21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole19:07120:542London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:00
Weymouth18:20
Poole19:0619:07
Bournemouth19:1719:22
Pokesdown19:2619:26
Christchurch19:2919:30
New Milton19:3619:37
Brockenhurst19:4319:44
Southampton Central19:5820:00
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08
Winchester20:1720:18
Basingstoke20:3420:35
Woking20:5420:55
London Waterloo21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth19:40121:202London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Poole19:3919:40
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
Branksome19:4819:48
Bournemouth19:5419:59
Brockenhurst20:1320:14
Southampton Central20:2920:30
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38
Winchester20:4720:48
Woking21:2021:20
London Waterloo21:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:09121:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:20
Poole20:0820:09
Bournemouth20:1820:22
Pokesdown20:2620:26
Christchurch20:2920:30
New Milton20:3620:37
Brockenhurst20:4320:44
Southampton Central20:5821:00
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:07
Winchester21:1721:18
Basingstoke21:3421:35
Woking21:5321:54
London Waterloo22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:40122:192London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:59
Poole20:3920:40
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4420:44
Branksome20:4820:48
Bournemouth20:5420:59
Brockenhurst21:1321:14
Southampton Central21:2821:30
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3721:38
Winchester21:4721:48
Woking22:1922:20
London Waterloo22:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Woking stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...