desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Winchester

Wed 2020-09-23 13:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Winchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
South West TrainsWeymouth13:52115:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth13:03
Poole13:5013:52
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5613:56
Branksome14:0014:00
Bournemouth14:0814:22
Pokesdown14:2614:26
Christchurch14:2914:30
New Milton14:3614:37
Brockenhurst14:4314:44
Southampton Central14:5815:00
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08
Winchester15:1715:18
London Waterloo16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth14:52116:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth14:03
Poole14:5014:52
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5614:56
Branksome15:0015:00
Bournemouth15:0815:22
Pokesdown15:2615:26
Christchurch15:2915:30
New Milton15:3615:37
Brockenhurst15:4315:44
Southampton Central15:5816:00
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08
Winchester16:1716:18
London Waterloo17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth15:52117:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth15:03
Poole15:5015:52
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5615:56
Branksome16:0016:00
Bournemouth16:0816:22
Pokesdown16:2616:26
Christchurch16:2916:30
New Milton16:3616:37
Brockenhurst16:4316:44
Southampton Central16:5817:00
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08
Winchester17:1717:18
London Waterloo18:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth16:52118:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Poole16:5016:52
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5616:56
Branksome17:0017:00
Bournemouth17:0817:22
Pokesdown17:2617:26
Christchurch17:2917:30
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4317:44
Southampton Central17:5818:00
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08
Winchester18:1718:18
London Waterloo19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth17:52119:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth17:03
Poole17:5017:52
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5617:56
Branksome18:0018:00
Bournemouth18:0818:22
Pokesdown18:2618:26
Christchurch18:2918:30
New Milton18:3618:37
Brockenhurst18:4318:44
Southampton Central18:5819:00
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08
Winchester19:1719:18
London Waterloo20:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth18:52120:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Poole18:5018:52
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5618:56
Branksome19:0019:00
Bournemouth19:0819:22
Pokesdown19:2619:26
Christchurch19:2919:30
New Milton19:3619:37
Brockenhurst19:4319:44
Southampton Central19:5820:00
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08
Winchester20:1720:18
London Waterloo21:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth19:52121:171London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Poole19:5019:52
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5619:56
Branksome20:0020:00
Bournemouth20:0820:22
Pokesdown20:2620:26
Christchurch20:2920:30
New Milton20:3620:37
Brockenhurst20:4320:44
Southampton Central20:5821:00
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08
Winchester21:1721:18
London Waterloo22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:52122:231London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:03
Poole20:5020:52
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5620:56
Branksome21:0021:00
Bournemouth21:0821:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3921:40
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5221:52
Southampton Central21:5822:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1822:18
Winchester22:2322:23
London Waterloo23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..