desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to London Waterloo

Sat 2022-01-22 04:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
South West TrainsPoole05:26108:3616London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Poole05:26
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30
Branksome05:3405:34
Bournemouth05:4005:42
Pokesdown05:4505:46
Christchurch05:4905:50
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55
New Milton05:5906:00
Sway06:0406:05
Brockenhurst06:0906:10
Ashurst New Forest06:1806:18
Totton06:2306:23
Southampton Central06:2906:30
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4106:42
Winchester06:5006:51
Basingstoke07:0707:10
Woking07:3307:34
Clapham Junction08:2008:21
London Waterloo08:36
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth06:24109:5019London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth05:42
Poole06:2306:24
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2806:28
Branksome06:3106:31
Bournemouth06:3706:42
Pokesdown06:4606:46
Christchurch06:4906:50
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55
New Milton06:5907:00
Sway07:0407:05
Brockenhurst07:1007:10
Ashurst New Forest07:1807:18
Totton07:2207:23
Southampton Central07:2807:30
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38
Winchester07:4707:48
Basingstoke08:0408:10
Woking08:3308:34
Clapham Junction09:3509:36
London Waterloo09:50
Journey Time:
3 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth07:07110:0313London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:20
Poole07:0607:07
Bournemouth07:1707:22
Pokesdown07:2607:26
Christchurch07:2907:30
New Milton07:3607:37
Brockenhurst07:4307:44
Southampton Central07:5808:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08
Winchester08:1708:18
Basingstoke08:3408:35
Woking08:5308:54
Clapham Junction09:4209:43
London Waterloo10:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth07:41110:3614London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:55
Poole07:4007:41
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45
Branksome07:4907:49
Bournemouth07:5407:59
Brockenhurst08:1308:14
Southampton Central08:2808:30
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38
Winchester08:4708:48
Basingstoke09:0409:10
Woking09:3309:34
Clapham Junction10:2010:21
London Waterloo10:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:07111:0315London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:20
Poole08:0608:07
Bournemouth08:1708:22
Pokesdown08:2608:26
Christchurch08:2908:30
New Milton08:3608:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3409:35
Woking09:5309:54
Clapham Junction10:4210:43
London Waterloo11:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:40111:3619London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:03
Poole08:3908:40
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4408:44
Branksome08:4808:48
Bournemouth08:5408:59
Brockenhurst09:1309:14
Southampton Central09:2809:30
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3709:38
Winchester09:4709:48
Basingstoke10:0410:10
Woking10:3310:34
Clapham Junction11:1611:20
London Waterloo11:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:07112:0318London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:20
Poole09:0609:07
Bournemouth09:1709:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
Southampton Central09:5810:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
Winchester10:1710:18
Basingstoke10:3410:35
Woking10:5310:54
Clapham Junction11:4211:43
London Waterloo12:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:40112:3619London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:03
Poole09:3909:40
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44
Branksome09:4809:48
Bournemouth09:5409:59
Brockenhurst10:1310:14
Southampton Central10:2810:30
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38
Winchester10:4710:48
Basingstoke11:0411:10
Woking11:3311:34
Clapham Junction12:1612:20
London Waterloo12:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
Timetable 500
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..