desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to London Waterloo

Sat 2024-02-24 18:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West TrainsWeymouth18:40121:2116London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Poole18:3918:40
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44
Branksome18:4818:48
Bournemouth18:5418:59
Brockenhurst19:1319:14
Southampton Central19:2819:30
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38
Winchester19:4719:48
Woking20:2220:26
Clapham Junction21:11
London Waterloo21:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth19:00121:5817London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:20
Poole19:00
Parkstone (Dorset)19:0419:04
Branksome19:0719:08
Bournemouth19:1319:22
Pokesdown19:2619:26
Christchurch19:2919:30
New Milton19:3619:37
Brockenhurst19:4319:44
Southampton Central19:5820:00
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08
Winchester20:1720:18
Basingstoke20:3420:35
Woking20:5320:54
Clapham Junction21:4421:45
London Waterloo21:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole19:07121:5817London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:00
Weymouth18:20
Poole19:0619:07
Bournemouth19:1719:22
Pokesdown19:2619:26
Christchurch19:2919:30
New Milton19:3619:37
Brockenhurst19:4319:44
Southampton Central19:5820:00
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08
Winchester20:1720:18
Basingstoke20:3420:35
Woking20:5320:54
Clapham Junction21:4421:45
London Waterloo21:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth19:40122:2119London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Poole19:3919:40
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
Branksome19:4819:48
Bournemouth19:5419:59
Brockenhurst20:1320:14
Southampton Central20:2820:30
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38
Winchester20:4720:48
Woking21:2221:26
Clapham Junction22:11
London Waterloo22:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth20:00123:0017London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:20
Poole20:00
Parkstone (Dorset)20:0420:04
Branksome20:0720:08
Bournemouth20:1320:22
Pokesdown20:2620:26
Christchurch20:2920:30
New Milton20:3620:37
Brockenhurst20:4320:44
Southampton Central20:5821:00
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08
Winchester21:1721:18
Basingstoke21:3421:35
Woking21:5321:54
Clapham Junction22:4722:47
London Waterloo23:00
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole20:07123:0017London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole20:00
Weymouth19:20
Poole20:0620:07
Bournemouth20:1720:22
Pokesdown20:2620:26
Christchurch20:2920:30
New Milton20:3620:37
Brockenhurst20:4320:44
Southampton Central20:5821:00
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08
Winchester21:1721:18
Basingstoke21:3421:35
Woking21:5321:54
Clapham Junction22:4722:47
London Waterloo23:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole20:40123:2116London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Poole20:40
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4420:44
Branksome20:4720:48
Bournemouth20:5420:59
Brockenhurst21:1321:14
Southampton Central21:2821:30
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3721:38
Winchester21:4721:48
Woking22:2222:24
Clapham Junction23:12
London Waterloo23:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:54123:5619London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:10
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3821:40
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5221:52
Southampton Central21:5822:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1722:17
Winchester22:2222:23
Basingstoke22:3922:41
Woking22:5923:00
Clapham Junction23:4623:47
London Waterloo23:56
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...