desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Upwey

Wed 2020-09-23 13:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Upwey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:21215:07WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:00
Poole14:1914:21
Hamworthy14:2514:26
Holton Heath14:3014:30
Wareham14:3414:35
Wool14:4114:42
Moreton (Dorset)14:4814:48
Dorchester South14:5715:00
Upwey15:0715:08
Weymouth15:12
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:21216:07WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:00
Poole15:1915:21
Hamworthy15:2515:26
Holton Heath15:3015:30
Wareham15:3415:35
Wool15:4115:42
Moreton (Dorset)15:4815:48
Dorchester South15:5716:00
Upwey16:0716:08
Weymouth16:12
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:18217:07WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:00
Poole16:1816:18
Hamworthy16:2316:23
Holton Heath16:2716:27
Wareham16:3116:32
Wool16:3816:38
Moreton (Dorset)16:4416:45
Dorchester South16:5417:00
Upwey17:0717:07
Weymouth17:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:21218:04WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:00
Poole17:2117:21
Hamworthy17:2617:26
Holton Heath17:3017:30
Wareham17:3417:35
Wool17:4117:41
Moreton (Dorset)17:4717:48
Dorchester South17:5517:57
Upwey18:0418:04
Weymouth18:08
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:21219:07WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:00
Poole18:1918:21
Hamworthy18:2518:26
Holton Heath18:3018:30
Wareham18:3418:35
Wool18:4118:42
Moreton (Dorset)18:4818:49
Dorchester South18:5719:00
Upwey19:0719:08
Weymouth19:12
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:21220:07WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:00
Poole19:1919:21
Hamworthy19:2519:26
Holton Heath19:3019:30
Wareham19:3419:35
Wool19:4119:42
Moreton (Dorset)19:4819:48
Dorchester South19:5720:00
Upwey20:0720:08
Weymouth20:12
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:21221:03WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:00
Poole20:1920:21
Hamworthy20:2520:26
Holton Heath20:3020:30
Wareham20:3420:35
Wool20:4120:42
Moreton (Dorset)20:4820:48
Dorchester South20:5620:57
Upwey21:0321:04
Weymouth21:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:24222:05WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:00
Poole21:2421:24
Hamworthy21:2921:29
Holton Heath21:3321:33
Wareham21:3721:38
Wool21:4421:44
Moreton (Dorset)21:5021:50
Dorchester South21:5721:58
Upwey22:0522:05
Weymouth22:09
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Upwey timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..