desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Upwey

Thu 2022-01-27 17:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Upwey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West TrainsBournemouth17:36218:16WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:24
Poole17:3517:36
Hamworthy17:4017:41
Holton Heath17:4517:45
Wareham17:4917:49
Wool17:5517:56
Moreton (Dorset)18:0218:02
Dorchester South18:0918:09
Upwey18:1618:16
Weymouth18:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth18:36219:16WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth18:24
Poole18:3518:36
Hamworthy18:4018:41
Holton Heath18:4518:45
Wareham18:4918:49
Wool18:5518:56
Moreton (Dorset)19:0219:02
Dorchester South19:0919:09
Upwey19:1619:16
Weymouth19:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth19:36220:16WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth19:24
Poole19:3519:36
Hamworthy19:4019:41
Holton Heath19:4519:45
Wareham19:4919:49
Wool19:5519:56
Moreton (Dorset)20:0220:02
Dorchester South20:0920:09
Upwey20:1620:16
Weymouth20:29
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth20:36221:16WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth20:24
Poole20:3520:36
Hamworthy20:4020:41
Holton Heath20:4520:45
Wareham20:4920:49
Wool20:5520:56
Moreton (Dorset)21:0221:02
Dorchester South21:0921:09
Upwey21:1621:16
Weymouth21:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth21:36222:16WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth21:24
Poole21:3521:36
Hamworthy21:4021:41
Holton Heath21:4521:45
Wareham21:4921:49
Wool21:5521:56
Moreton (Dorset)22:0222:02
Dorchester South22:0922:09
Upwey22:1622:16
Weymouth22:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth22:35223:16WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth22:23
Poole22:3422:35
Hamworthy22:3922:40
Holton Heath22:4422:44
Wareham22:4822:48
Wool22:5422:55
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01
Dorchester South23:0823:09
Upwey23:1623:16
Weymouth23:20
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 28th January
South West TrainsBournemouth06:36207:16WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:24
Poole06:3506:36
Hamworthy06:4006:41
Holton Heath06:4506:45
Wareham06:4906:49
Wool06:5506:56
Moreton (Dorset)07:0207:02
Dorchester South07:0907:09
Upwey07:1607:16
Weymouth07:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Upwey stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
Timetable 500
Other Upwey timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..