desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Upwey

Thu 2024-02-22 07:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Upwey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West TrainsSouthampton Central07:25208:06WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:22
Poole07:2407:25
Hamworthy07:2907:30
Holton Heath07:3407:34
Wareham07:3807:39
Wool07:4507:45
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51
Dorchester South07:5807:59
Upwey08:0608:06
Weymouth08:10
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:58208:39WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Poole07:5707:58
Hamworthy08:0308:03
Holton Heath08:0708:07
Wareham08:1108:12
Wool08:1808:19
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25
Dorchester South08:3208:33
Upwey08:3908:39
Weymouth08:44
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth08:17208:58WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:04
Poole08:1608:17
Hamworthy08:2108:22
Holton Heath08:2608:26
Wareham08:3008:31
Wool08:3708:37
Moreton (Dorset)08:4308:43
Dorchester South08:5008:51
Upwey08:5808:58
Weymouth09:02
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00209:39WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Poole08:5909:00
Hamworthy09:0509:05
Wareham09:1109:12
Wool09:1809:19
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25
Dorchester South09:3209:33
Upwey09:3909:39
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth09:17209:58WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:04
Poole09:1609:17
Hamworthy09:2109:22
Holton Heath09:2609:26
Wareham09:3009:31
Wool09:3709:37
Moreton (Dorset)09:4309:43
Dorchester South09:5009:51
Upwey09:5809:58
Weymouth10:02
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:14211:02WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Poole10:1310:14
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Holton Heath10:2310:23
Wareham10:2710:28
Wool10:3410:35
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41
Dorchester South10:4810:54
Upwey11:0211:02
Weymouth11:06
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:14211:55WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Holton Heath11:2311:23
Wareham11:2711:28
Wool11:3411:35
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41
Dorchester South11:4811:49
Upwey11:5511:55
Weymouth12:02
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:14212:55WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23
Wareham12:2712:28
Wool12:3412:35
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41
Dorchester South12:4812:49
Upwey12:5512:55
Weymouth13:02
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Upwey stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Upwey timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...