desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Totton

Wed 2024-02-21 15:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Totton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West TrainsPoole19:50120:471WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Branksome19:5719:57
Bournemouth20:0220:05
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
New Milton20:2220:22
Sway20:2720:27
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42
Totton20:4720:47
Winchester21:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:54121:511London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:07
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3821:39
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:44122:511WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:00
Poole21:4321:44
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48
Branksome21:5121:51
Bournemouth21:5722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3822:39
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5122:52
Woking00:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth22:54123:511Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth22:10
Poole22:5322:54
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58
Branksome23:0223:02
Bournemouth23:0723:12
Pokesdown23:1623:16
Christchurch23:1923:20
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25
New Milton23:2923:29
Sway23:3423:34
Brockenhurst23:3823:39
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47
Totton23:5123:52
Southampton Central23:58
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
South West TrainsPoole05:00105:481London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:00
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04
Branksome05:0705:07
Bournemouth05:1205:15
Pokesdown05:1905:19
Christchurch05:2205:23
New Milton05:2905:30
Brockenhurst05:3605:37
Totton05:4805:48
London Waterloo07:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole05:40106:221London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:40
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4405:44
Branksome05:4705:47
Bournemouth05:5305:55
Brockenhurst06:1006:11
Totton06:2206:22
London Waterloo07:47
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole05:55106:521London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:55
Parkstone (Dorset)05:5905:59
Branksome06:0206:02
Bournemouth06:0706:11
Pokesdown06:1506:15
Christchurch06:1806:19
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24
New Milton06:2806:28
Sway06:3306:33
Brockenhurst06:3806:40
Ashurst New Forest06:4706:48
Totton06:5206:53
London Waterloo08:19
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole06:50107:451London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole06:50
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54
Branksome06:5706:57
Bournemouth07:0207:04
Pokesdown07:0807:08
Christchurch07:1107:12
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17
New Milton07:2107:21
Sway07:2607:26
Brockenhurst07:3107:33
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41
Totton07:4507:46
London Waterloo09:26
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Totton stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Totton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...