desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Sway

Mon 2024-07-22 03:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Sway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West TrainsPoole05:23105:59BrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDep
Poole05:23
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27
Branksome05:3005:30
Bournemouth05:3505:37
Pokesdown05:4105:41
Christchurch05:4405:45
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50
New Milton05:5405:54
Sway05:5905:59
Brockenhurst06:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole05:55106:33London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:55
Parkstone (Dorset)05:5905:59
Branksome06:0206:02
Bournemouth06:0706:11
Pokesdown06:1506:15
Christchurch06:1806:19
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24
New Milton06:2806:28
Sway06:3306:33
London Waterloo08:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole06:50107:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole06:50
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54
Branksome06:5706:57
Bournemouth07:0207:04
Pokesdown07:0807:08
Christchurch07:1107:12
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17
New Milton07:2107:21
Sway07:2607:26
London Waterloo09:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole07:20107:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:20
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24
Branksome07:2707:27
Bournemouth07:3207:34
Pokesdown07:3807:38
Christchurch07:4107:42
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47
New Milton07:5107:51
Sway07:5607:56
London Waterloo09:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:09108:45London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:24
Poole08:0808:09
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1308:13
Branksome08:1708:17
Bournemouth08:2208:23
Pokesdown08:2708:27
Christchurch08:3008:31
Hinton Admiral08:3608:36
New Milton08:4008:40
Sway08:4508:45
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:53109:27WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:53
Bournemouth09:0209:05
Pokesdown09:0909:09
Christchurch09:1209:13
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18
New Milton09:2209:22
Sway09:2709:27
Winchester10:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole19:50120:27WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Branksome19:5719:57
Bournemouth20:0220:05
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
New Milton20:2220:22
Sway20:2720:27
Winchester21:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:54121:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:06
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
London Waterloo23:30
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Sway stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Sway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...