desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway

Wed 2024-02-28 15:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
South West TrainsWeymouth15:40116:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth15:03
Poole15:3915:40
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44
Branksome15:4815:48
Bournemouth15:5415:59
Brockenhurst16:1316:14
Southampton Central16:2816:30
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3716:38
London Waterloo17:51
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth16:00117:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth15:20
Poole16:00
Parkstone (Dorset)16:0416:04
Branksome16:0716:08
Bournemouth16:1316:22
Pokesdown16:2616:26
Christchurch16:2916:30
New Milton16:3616:37
Brockenhurst16:4316:44
Southampton Central16:5817:00
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08
London Waterloo18:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole16:07117:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole16:00
Weymouth15:20
Poole16:0616:07
Bournemouth16:1716:22
Pokesdown16:2616:26
Christchurch16:2916:30
New Milton16:3616:37
Brockenhurst16:4316:44
Southampton Central16:5817:00
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08
London Waterloo18:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth16:40117:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Poole16:3916:40
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
Branksome16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:5416:59
Brockenhurst17:1317:14
Southampton Central17:2817:30
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3717:38
London Waterloo18:49
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth17:00118:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth16:20
Poole17:00
Parkstone (Dorset)17:0417:04
Branksome17:0717:08
Bournemouth17:1317:22
Pokesdown17:2617:26
Christchurch17:2917:30
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4317:44
Southampton Central17:5818:00
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08
London Waterloo19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole17:07118:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:00
Weymouth16:20
Poole17:0617:07
Bournemouth17:1717:22
Pokesdown17:2617:26
Christchurch17:2917:30
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4317:44
Southampton Central17:5818:00
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08
London Waterloo19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth17:40118:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth17:03
Poole17:3917:40
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44
Branksome17:4817:48
Bournemouth17:5517:59
Brockenhurst18:1318:14
Southampton Central18:2818:30
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38
London Waterloo19:51
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth18:00119:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth17:20
Poole18:00
Parkstone (Dorset)18:0418:04
Branksome18:0718:08
Bournemouth18:1318:22
Pokesdown18:2618:26
Christchurch18:2918:30
New Milton18:3618:37
Brockenhurst18:4318:44
Southampton Central18:5919:00
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08
London Waterloo20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Southampton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Southampton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...