desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to New Milton

Sun 2021-01-17 05:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to New Milton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West TrainsPoole07:20107:53London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:20
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24
Branksome07:2707:27
Bournemouth07:3207:36
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Christchurch07:4307:44
Hinton Admiral07:4907:49
New Milton07:5307:53
London Waterloo10:26
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole07:50108:23London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:50
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54
Branksome07:5707:57
Bournemouth08:0208:06
Pokesdown08:1008:10
Christchurch08:1308:14
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19
New Milton08:2308:23
London Waterloo11:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:32109:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:48
Poole08:3108:32
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3608:36
Branksome08:4008:40
Bournemouth08:4608:50
New Milton09:0109:01
London Waterloo11:11
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:55109:23London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:55
Bournemouth09:0409:06
Pokesdown09:1009:10
Christchurch09:1309:14
Hinton Admiral09:1909:19
New Milton09:2309:23
London Waterloo12:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:32110:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:48
Poole09:3109:32
Parkstone (Dorset)09:3609:36
Branksome09:4009:40
Bournemouth09:4609:51
New Milton10:0110:02
London Waterloo12:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:55110:23London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:55
Bournemouth10:0410:06
Pokesdown10:1010:10
Christchurch10:1310:14
Hinton Admiral10:1910:19
New Milton10:2310:23
London Waterloo13:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth10:32111:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:48
Poole10:3110:32
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3610:37
Branksome10:4010:41
Bournemouth10:4710:50
New Milton11:0111:01
London Waterloo13:11
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole10:55111:23London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:55
Bournemouth11:0411:06
Pokesdown11:1011:10
Christchurch11:1311:14
Hinton Admiral11:1911:19
New Milton11:2311:23
London Waterloo14:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poole timetables
None
Other New Milton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..