desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Moreton (Dorset)

Sat 2024-02-24 18:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Moreton (Dorset)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:14219:41WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:26
Poole19:1319:14
Hamworthy19:1919:19
Holton Heath19:2319:23
Wareham19:2719:28
Wool19:3419:35
Moreton (Dorset)19:4119:41
Weymouth20:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:14220:41WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:26
Poole20:1320:14
Hamworthy20:1920:19
Holton Heath20:2320:23
Wareham20:2720:28
Wool20:3420:35
Moreton (Dorset)20:4120:41
Weymouth21:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:14221:41WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:26
Poole21:1321:14
Hamworthy21:1921:19
Holton Heath21:2321:23
Wareham21:2721:28
Wool21:3421:35
Moreton (Dorset)21:4121:41
Weymouth22:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:13222:37WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:26
Poole22:1222:13
Hamworthy22:1722:18
Wareham22:2422:25
Wool22:3122:31
Moreton (Dorset)22:3722:37
Weymouth22:56
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:12223:36WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:26
Poole23:1123:12
Hamworthy23:1723:17
Wareham23:2323:24
Wool23:3023:30
Moreton (Dorset)23:3623:36
Weymouth23:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo00:13200:37WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:26
Poole00:1200:13
Hamworthy00:1700:18
Wareham00:2400:24
Wool00:3000:31
Moreton (Dorset)00:3700:37
Weymouth00:56
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 25th February
South West TrainsBournemouth08:51209:16WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:39
Poole08:5008:51
Hamworthy08:5608:56
Wareham09:0209:03
Wool09:0909:10
Moreton (Dorset)09:1609:16
Weymouth09:35
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central09:51210:16WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:03
Poole09:5009:51
Hamworthy09:5609:56
Wareham10:0210:03
Wool10:0910:10
Moreton (Dorset)10:1610:16
Weymouth10:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Moreton (Dorset) stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Moreton (Dorset) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...