desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Moreton (Dorset)

Wed 2020-09-23 09:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Moreton (Dorset)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
South West TrainsBrockenhurst09:36210:02WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brockenhurst09:06
Poole09:3509:36
Hamworthy09:4009:41
Holton Heath09:4509:45
Wareham09:4909:49
Wool09:5509:56
Moreton (Dorset)10:0210:02
Weymouth10:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:21210:48WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:00
Poole10:1910:21
Hamworthy10:2510:26
Holton Heath10:3010:30
Wareham10:3410:35
Wool10:4110:42
Moreton (Dorset)10:4810:48
Weymouth11:14
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:22211:49WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:00
Poole11:2111:22
Hamworthy11:2611:27
Holton Heath11:3111:31
Wareham11:3511:36
Wool11:4211:43
Moreton (Dorset)11:4911:49
Weymouth12:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:21212:48WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:00
Poole12:1912:21
Hamworthy12:2512:26
Holton Heath12:3012:30
Wareham12:3412:35
Wool12:4112:42
Moreton (Dorset)12:4812:48
Weymouth13:14
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:21213:48WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:00
Poole13:1913:21
Hamworthy13:2513:26
Holton Heath13:3013:30
Wareham13:3413:35
Wool13:4113:42
Moreton (Dorset)13:4813:48
Weymouth14:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:21214:48WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:00
Poole14:1914:21
Hamworthy14:2514:26
Holton Heath14:3014:30
Wareham14:3414:35
Wool14:4114:42
Moreton (Dorset)14:4814:48
Weymouth15:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:21215:48WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:00
Poole15:1915:21
Hamworthy15:2515:26
Holton Heath15:3015:30
Wareham15:3415:35
Wool15:4115:42
Moreton (Dorset)15:4815:48
Weymouth16:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:18216:44WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:00
Poole16:1816:18
Hamworthy16:2316:23
Holton Heath16:2716:27
Wareham16:3116:32
Wool16:3816:38
Moreton (Dorset)16:4416:45
Weymouth17:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Moreton (Dorset) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..