desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Hinton Admiral

Thu 2024-02-29 05:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Hinton Admiral
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West TrainsPoole05:55106:24London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:55
Parkstone (Dorset)05:5905:59
Branksome06:0206:02
Bournemouth06:0706:11
Pokesdown06:1506:15
Christchurch06:1806:19
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24
London Waterloo08:19
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole06:50107:17London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole06:50
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54
Branksome06:5706:57
Bournemouth07:0207:04
Pokesdown07:0807:08
Christchurch07:1107:12
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17
London Waterloo09:26
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole07:20107:47London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:20
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24
Branksome07:2707:27
Bournemouth07:3207:34
Pokesdown07:3807:38
Christchurch07:4107:42
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47
London Waterloo09:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:09108:36London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:24
Poole08:0808:09
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1308:13
Branksome08:1708:17
Bournemouth08:2208:23
Pokesdown08:2708:27
Christchurch08:3008:31
Hinton Admiral08:3608:36
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:53109:18WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:53
Bournemouth09:0209:05
Pokesdown09:0909:09
Christchurch09:1209:13
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18
Winchester10:25
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole19:50120:18WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Branksome19:5719:57
Bournemouth20:0220:05
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
Winchester21:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:54121:25London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:07
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:44122:25WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:00
Poole21:4321:44
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48
Branksome21:5121:51
Bournemouth21:5722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
Woking00:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Hinton Admiral stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Hinton Admiral timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...