desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Eastleigh

Wed 2024-02-21 14:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Eastleigh
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West TrainsPoole19:50121:061WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Branksome19:5719:57
Bournemouth20:0220:05
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
New Milton20:2220:22
Sway20:2720:27
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42
Totton20:4720:47
Southampton Central20:5320:55
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03
Eastleigh21:0621:10
Winchester21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:54122:111London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:07
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3821:39
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:44123:111WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:00
Poole21:4321:44
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48
Branksome21:5121:51
Bournemouth21:5722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3822:39
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Woking00:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
South West TrainsPoole05:00106:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:00
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04
Branksome05:0705:07
Bournemouth05:1205:15
Pokesdown05:1905:19
Christchurch05:2205:23
New Milton05:2905:30
Brockenhurst05:3605:37
Totton05:4805:48
Southampton Central05:5405:55
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03
Eastleigh06:0706:08
London Waterloo07:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:53110:061WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:53
Bournemouth09:0209:05
Pokesdown09:0909:09
Christchurch09:1209:13
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18
New Milton09:2209:22
Sway09:2709:27
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42
Totton09:4709:47
Southampton Central09:5309:55
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03
Eastleigh10:0610:14
Winchester10:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole19:50121:061WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Branksome19:5719:57
Bournemouth20:0220:05
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
New Milton20:2220:22
Sway20:2720:27
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42
Totton20:4720:47
Southampton Central20:5320:55
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03
Eastleigh21:0621:10
Winchester21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:54122:111London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:07
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3821:39
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:44123:111WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:00
Poole21:4321:44
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48
Branksome21:5121:51
Bournemouth21:5722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3822:39
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Woking00:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Eastleigh stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Eastleigh timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...