desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Dorchester South

Wed 2021-01-27 10:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Dorchester South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West TrainsBournemouth10:36211:092WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:24
Poole10:3510:36
Hamworthy10:4010:41
Holton Heath10:4510:45
Wareham10:4910:49
Wool10:5510:56
Moreton (Dorset)11:0211:02
Dorchester South11:0911:09
Weymouth11:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth11:36212:092WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:24
Poole11:3511:36
Hamworthy11:4011:41
Holton Heath11:4511:45
Wareham11:4911:49
Wool11:5511:56
Moreton (Dorset)12:0212:02
Dorchester South12:0912:09
Weymouth12:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth12:36213:092WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:24
Poole12:3512:36
Hamworthy12:4012:41
Holton Heath12:4512:45
Wareham12:4912:49
Wool12:5512:56
Moreton (Dorset)13:0213:02
Dorchester South13:0913:09
Weymouth13:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth13:36214:092WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth13:24
Poole13:3513:36
Hamworthy13:4013:41
Holton Heath13:4513:45
Wareham13:4913:49
Wool13:5513:56
Moreton (Dorset)14:0214:02
Dorchester South14:0914:09
Weymouth14:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth14:36215:092WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth14:24
Poole14:3514:36
Hamworthy14:4014:41
Holton Heath14:4514:45
Wareham14:4914:49
Wool14:5514:56
Moreton (Dorset)15:0215:02
Dorchester South15:0915:09
Weymouth15:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth15:36216:092WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth15:24
Poole15:3515:36
Hamworthy15:4015:41
Holton Heath15:4515:45
Wareham15:4915:49
Wool15:5515:56
Moreton (Dorset)16:0216:02
Dorchester South16:0916:09
Weymouth16:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth16:36217:092WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth16:24
Poole16:3516:36
Hamworthy16:4016:41
Holton Heath16:4516:45
Wareham16:4916:49
Wool16:5516:56
Moreton (Dorset)17:0217:02
Dorchester South17:0917:09
Weymouth17:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth17:36218:092WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:24
Poole17:3517:36
Hamworthy17:4017:41
Holton Heath17:4517:45
Wareham17:4917:49
Wool17:5517:56
Moreton (Dorset)18:0218:02
Dorchester South18:0918:09
Weymouth18:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Dorchester South timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..