desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Clapham Junction

Thu 2020-09-24 04:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
South West TrainsWeymouth06:49109:157London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:00
Poole06:4706:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5306:53
Branksome07:0007:00
Bournemouth07:0807:12
Pokesdown07:1607:16
Christchurch07:1907:20
Hinton Admiral07:2507:25
New Milton07:2907:29
Sway07:3407:34
Brockenhurst07:3907:40
Ashurst New Forest07:4707:48
Totton07:5207:53
Southampton Central07:5808:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:07
Winchester08:1608:18
Basingstoke08:3408:36
Woking08:5508:56
Clapham Junction09:1509:16
London Waterloo09:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth07:58110:147London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:10
Poole07:5707:58
Parkstone (Dorset)08:0208:03
Branksome08:0608:07
Bournemouth08:1208:22
Pokesdown08:2608:26
Christchurch08:2908:30
New Milton08:3608:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3409:35
Woking09:5309:55
Clapham Junction10:1410:15
London Waterloo10:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:52111:147London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:03
Poole08:5008:52
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56
Branksome09:0009:00
Bournemouth09:0809:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
Southampton Central09:5810:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
Winchester10:1710:18
Basingstoke10:3410:35
Woking10:5310:55
Clapham Junction11:1411:15
London Waterloo11:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:53112:147London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:05
Poole09:5109:53
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5709:57
Branksome10:0110:01
Bournemouth10:0810:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26
Christchurch10:2910:30
New Milton10:3610:37
Brockenhurst10:4310:44
Southampton Central10:5811:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08
Winchester11:1711:18
Basingstoke11:3411:35
Woking11:5311:55
Clapham Junction12:1412:15
London Waterloo12:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth10:52113:147London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth10:03
Poole10:5010:52
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5610:56
Branksome11:0011:00
Bournemouth11:0811:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26
Christchurch11:2911:30
New Milton11:3611:37
Brockenhurst11:4311:44
Southampton Central11:5812:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08
Winchester12:1712:18
Basingstoke12:3412:35
Woking12:5312:55
Clapham Junction13:1413:15
London Waterloo13:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth11:52114:147London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth11:03
Poole11:5011:52
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5611:56
Branksome12:0012:00
Bournemouth12:0812:22
Pokesdown12:2612:26
Christchurch12:2912:30
New Milton12:3612:37
Brockenhurst12:4312:44
Southampton Central12:5813:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08
Winchester13:1713:18
Basingstoke13:3413:35
Woking13:5313:55
Clapham Junction14:1414:15
London Waterloo14:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth12:52115:147London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth12:03
Poole12:5012:52
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5612:56
Branksome13:0013:00
Bournemouth13:0813:22
Pokesdown13:2613:26
Christchurch13:2913:30
New Milton13:3613:37
Brockenhurst13:4313:44
Southampton Central13:5814:00
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08
Winchester14:1714:18
Basingstoke14:3414:35
Woking14:5314:55
Clapham Junction15:1415:15
London Waterloo15:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth13:52116:147London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth13:03
Poole13:5013:52
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5613:56
Branksome14:0014:00
Bournemouth14:0814:22
Pokesdown14:2614:26
Christchurch14:2914:30
New Milton14:3614:37
Brockenhurst14:4314:44
Southampton Central14:5815:00
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08
Winchester15:1715:18
Basingstoke15:3415:36
Woking15:5415:55
Clapham Junction16:1416:15
London Waterloo16:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..