desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Christchurch

Sat 2020-09-26 03:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Christchurch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West TrainsPoole05:56106:36EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:56
Parkstone (Dorset)06:0006:00
Branksome06:0306:03
Bournemouth06:0806:26
Pokesdown06:3006:30
Christchurch06:3606:36
Eastleigh07:29
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth06:07106:30London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth05:20
Poole06:0606:07
Bournemouth06:1906:23
Pokesdown06:2706:27
Christchurch06:3006:31
London Waterloo08:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole06:56107:17EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole06:56
Parkstone (Dorset)07:0007:00
Branksome07:0307:03
Bournemouth07:0807:10
Pokesdown07:1407:14
Christchurch07:1707:18
Eastleigh08:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth07:07107:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:20
Poole07:0607:07
Bournemouth07:1707:22
Pokesdown07:2607:26
Christchurch07:2907:30
London Waterloo09:54
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole07:56108:17EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:56
Parkstone (Dorset)08:0008:00
Branksome08:0308:03
Bournemouth08:0808:10
Pokesdown08:1408:14
Christchurch08:1708:18
Eastleigh09:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:07108:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:20
Poole08:0608:07
Bournemouth08:1708:22
Pokesdown08:2608:26
Christchurch08:2908:30
London Waterloo10:54
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:56109:17EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:56
Parkstone (Dorset)09:0009:00
Branksome09:0309:03
Bournemouth09:0809:10
Pokesdown09:1409:14
Christchurch09:1709:18
Eastleigh10:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:07109:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:20
Poole09:0609:07
Bournemouth09:1709:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
London Waterloo11:54
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Christchurch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..