desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Basingstoke

Wed 2020-09-23 17:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Basingstoke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
South West TrainsWeymouth18:52120:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Poole18:5018:52
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5618:56
Branksome19:0019:00
Bournemouth19:0819:22
Pokesdown19:2619:26
Christchurch19:2919:30
New Milton19:3619:37
Brockenhurst19:4319:44
Southampton Central19:5820:00
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08
Winchester20:1720:18
Basingstoke20:3420:35
London Waterloo21:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth19:52121:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Poole19:5019:52
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5619:56
Branksome20:0020:00
Bournemouth20:0820:22
Pokesdown20:2620:26
Christchurch20:2920:30
New Milton20:3620:37
Brockenhurst20:4320:44
Southampton Central20:5821:00
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08
Winchester21:1721:18
Basingstoke21:3421:35
London Waterloo22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:52122:393London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:03
Poole20:5020:52
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5620:56
Branksome21:0021:00
Bournemouth21:0821:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3921:40
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5221:52
Southampton Central21:5822:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1822:18
Winchester22:2322:23
Basingstoke22:3922:41
London Waterloo23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 24th September
South West TrainsWeymouth06:49108:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:00
Poole06:4706:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5306:53
Branksome07:0007:00
Bournemouth07:0807:12
Pokesdown07:1607:16
Christchurch07:1907:20
Hinton Admiral07:2507:25
New Milton07:2907:29
Sway07:3407:34
Brockenhurst07:3907:40
Ashurst New Forest07:4707:48
Totton07:5207:53
Southampton Central07:5808:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:07
Winchester08:1608:18
Basingstoke08:3408:36
London Waterloo09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth07:58109:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:10
Poole07:5707:58
Parkstone (Dorset)08:0208:03
Branksome08:0608:07
Bournemouth08:1208:22
Pokesdown08:2608:26
Christchurch08:2908:30
New Milton08:3608:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3409:35
London Waterloo10:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:52110:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:03
Poole08:5008:52
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56
Branksome09:0009:00
Bournemouth09:0809:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
Southampton Central09:5810:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
Winchester10:1710:18
Basingstoke10:3410:35
London Waterloo11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:53111:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:05
Poole09:5109:53
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5709:57
Branksome10:0110:01
Bournemouth10:0810:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26
Christchurch10:2910:30
New Milton10:3610:37
Brockenhurst10:4310:44
Southampton Central10:5811:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08
Winchester11:1711:18
Basingstoke11:3411:35
London Waterloo12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth10:52112:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth10:03
Poole10:5010:52
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5610:56
Branksome11:0011:00
Bournemouth11:0811:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26
Christchurch11:2911:30
New Milton11:3611:37
Brockenhurst11:4311:44
Southampton Central11:5812:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08
Winchester12:1712:18
Basingstoke12:3412:35
London Waterloo13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..