desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Basingstoke

Wed 2024-02-21 09:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Basingstoke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole09:07110:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:00
Weymouth08:20
Poole09:0609:07
Bournemouth09:1709:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
Southampton Central09:5810:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
Winchester10:1710:18
Basingstoke10:3410:35
London Waterloo11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth10:00111:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:20
Poole10:00
Parkstone (Dorset)10:0410:04
Branksome10:0710:08
Bournemouth10:1310:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26
Christchurch10:2910:30
New Milton10:3610:37
Brockenhurst10:4310:44
Southampton Central10:5811:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08
Winchester11:1711:18
Basingstoke11:3411:35
London Waterloo12:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole10:07111:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:00
Weymouth09:20
Poole10:0610:07
Bournemouth10:1710:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26
Christchurch10:2910:30
New Milton10:3610:37
Brockenhurst10:4310:44
Southampton Central10:5811:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08
Winchester11:1711:18
Basingstoke11:3411:35
London Waterloo12:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth11:00112:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth10:20
Poole11:00
Parkstone (Dorset)11:0411:04
Branksome11:0711:08
Bournemouth11:1311:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26
Christchurch11:2911:30
New Milton11:3611:37
Brockenhurst11:4311:44
Southampton Central11:5812:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08
Winchester12:1712:18
Basingstoke12:3412:35
London Waterloo13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole11:07112:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:00
Weymouth10:20
Poole11:0611:07
Bournemouth11:1711:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26
Christchurch11:2911:30
New Milton11:3611:37
Brockenhurst11:4311:44
Southampton Central11:5812:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08
Winchester12:1712:18
Basingstoke12:3412:35
London Waterloo13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth12:00113:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth11:20
Poole12:00
Parkstone (Dorset)12:0412:04
Branksome12:0712:08
Bournemouth12:1312:22
Pokesdown12:2612:26
Christchurch12:2912:30
New Milton12:3612:37
Brockenhurst12:4312:44
Southampton Central12:5813:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08
Winchester13:1713:18
Basingstoke13:3413:35
London Waterloo14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole12:07113:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:00
Weymouth11:20
Poole12:0612:07
Bournemouth12:1712:22
Pokesdown12:2612:26
Christchurch12:2912:30
New Milton12:3612:37
Brockenhurst12:4312:44
Southampton Central12:5813:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08
Winchester13:1713:18
Basingstoke13:3413:35
London Waterloo14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole / Weymouth13:00114:354London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth12:20
Poole13:00
Parkstone (Dorset)13:0413:04
Branksome13:0713:08
Bournemouth13:1313:22
Pokesdown13:2613:26
Christchurch13:2913:30
New Milton13:3613:37
Brockenhurst13:4313:44
Southampton Central14:0014:02
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0914:10
Winchester14:1814:19
Basingstoke14:3514:36
London Waterloo15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Poole and Basingstoke stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...