desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poole to Beaulieu Road

Fri 2020-09-25 10:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poole to Beaulieu Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West TrainsPoole08:56109:55EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:56
Parkstone (Dorset)09:0009:00
Branksome09:0309:03
Bournemouth09:0809:10
Pokesdown09:1409:14
Christchurch09:1709:18
Hinton Admiral09:2309:23
New Milton09:2709:27
Sway09:3209:32
Brockenhurst09:3709:50
Beaulieu Road09:5509:55
Eastleigh10:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole10:56111:55EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:56
Parkstone (Dorset)11:0011:00
Branksome11:0311:03
Bournemouth11:0811:10
Pokesdown11:1411:14
Christchurch11:1711:18
Hinton Admiral11:2311:23
New Milton11:2711:27
Sway11:3211:32
Brockenhurst11:3711:50
Beaulieu Road11:5511:55
Eastleigh12:25
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole12:56113:55EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:56
Parkstone (Dorset)13:0013:00
Branksome13:0313:03
Bournemouth13:0813:10
Pokesdown13:1413:14
Christchurch13:1713:18
Hinton Admiral13:2313:23
New Milton13:2713:27
Sway13:3213:32
Brockenhurst13:3713:50
Beaulieu Road13:5513:55
Eastleigh14:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole14:56115:55EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole14:56
Parkstone (Dorset)15:0015:00
Branksome15:0315:03
Bournemouth15:0815:10
Pokesdown15:1415:14
Christchurch15:1715:18
Hinton Admiral15:2315:23
New Milton15:2715:27
Sway15:3215:32
Brockenhurst15:3715:50
Beaulieu Road15:5515:55
Eastleigh16:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole16:56117:55EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole16:56
Parkstone (Dorset)17:0017:00
Branksome17:0317:03
Bournemouth17:0817:10
Pokesdown17:1417:14
Christchurch17:1717:18
Hinton Admiral17:2317:23
New Milton17:2717:27
Sway17:3217:32
Brockenhurst17:3717:50
Beaulieu Road17:5517:55
Eastleigh18:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole19:56120:55EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:56
Parkstone (Dorset)20:0020:00
Branksome20:0320:03
Bournemouth20:0820:10
Pokesdown20:1420:14
Christchurch20:1720:18
Hinton Admiral20:2320:23
New Milton20:2720:27
Sway20:3220:32
Brockenhurst20:3720:50
Beaulieu Road20:5520:55
Eastleigh21:25
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Poole timetables
None
Other Beaulieu Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..