desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ponders End to Ware

Wed 2024-02-21 14:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ponders End to Ware
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:0015:25Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:42
Ponders End15:0015:00
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1415:15
Rye House15:1815:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:2115:21
Ware15:2515:25
Hertford East15:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:3015:55Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:12
Ponders End15:3015:30
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Waltham Cross15:3715:37
Cheshunt15:3915:39
Broxbourne15:4415:45
Rye House15:4815:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51
Ware15:5515:55
Hertford East16:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:0016:25Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:42
Ponders End16:0016:00
Brimsdown16:0216:02
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Waltham Cross16:0716:07
Cheshunt16:0916:09
Broxbourne16:1416:15
Rye House16:1816:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:2116:21
Ware16:2516:25
Hertford East16:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:3016:55Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:12
Ponders End16:3016:30
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Waltham Cross16:3716:37
Cheshunt16:3916:39
Broxbourne16:4416:45
Rye House16:4816:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5116:51
Ware16:5516:55
Hertford East17:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)16:4817:23Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:30
Ponders End16:4816:48
Brimsdown16:5016:50
Enfield Lock16:5316:53
Cheshunt16:5616:56
Broxbourne17:0217:13
Rye House17:1617:16
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1917:19
Ware17:2317:23
Hertford East17:29
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:1417:38Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:56
Ponders End17:1417:14
Brimsdown17:1617:16
Enfield Lock17:1917:19
Cheshunt17:2217:22
Broxbourne17:2717:28
Rye House17:3117:31
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:3417:34
Ware17:3817:38
Hertford East17:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:4418:08Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:26
Ponders End17:4417:44
Brimsdown17:4617:46
Enfield Lock17:4917:49
Cheshunt17:5217:52
Broxbourne17:5717:58
Rye House18:0118:01
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:0418:04
Ware18:0818:08
Hertford East18:14
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street18:1418:38Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:56
Ponders End18:1418:14
Brimsdown18:1618:16
Enfield Lock18:1918:19
Cheshunt18:2218:22
Broxbourne18:2718:28
Rye House18:3118:31
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:3418:34
Ware18:3818:38
Hertford East18:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ponders End and Ware stations
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Ponders End timetables
None
Other Ware timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...