desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ponders End to St Margarets (Herts)

Mon 2020-09-21 13:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ponders End to St Margarets (Herts)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:2913:51Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:12
Ponders End13:2913:29
Brimsdown13:3213:32
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Waltham Cross13:3713:37
Cheshunt13:3913:39
Broxbourne13:4513:45
Rye House13:4813:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:5113:51
Hertford East14:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:5914:21Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:42
Ponders End13:5913:59
Brimsdown14:0214:02
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Waltham Cross14:0714:07
Cheshunt14:0914:09
Broxbourne14:1514:15
Rye House14:1814:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:2114:21
Hertford East14:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:2914:51Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:12
Ponders End14:2914:29
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Enfield Lock14:3414:34
Waltham Cross14:3714:37
Cheshunt14:3914:39
Broxbourne14:4514:45
Rye House14:4814:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:5114:51
Hertford East15:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:5915:21Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:42
Ponders End14:5914:59
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1515:15
Rye House15:1815:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:2115:21
Hertford East15:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:2915:51Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:12
Ponders End15:2915:29
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Waltham Cross15:3715:37
Cheshunt15:3915:39
Broxbourne15:4515:45
Rye House15:4815:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51
Hertford East16:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:5916:21Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:42
Ponders End15:5915:59
Brimsdown16:0216:02
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Waltham Cross16:0716:07
Cheshunt16:0916:09
Broxbourne16:1516:15
Rye House16:1816:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:2116:21
Hertford East16:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:3016:52Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:12
Ponders End16:3016:30
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Enfield Lock16:3516:35
Waltham Cross16:3716:37
Cheshunt16:4016:40
Broxbourne16:4516:46
Rye House16:4916:49
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5216:52
Hertford East17:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:1419:42Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:56
Ponders End19:1419:14
Brimsdown19:1619:16
Enfield Lock19:1919:19
Waltham Cross19:2119:21
Cheshunt19:2419:24
Broxbourne19:3119:36
Rye House19:3919:39
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4219:42
Hertford East19:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ponders End timetables
None
Other St Margarets (Herts) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..