desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ponders End to Rye House

Wed 2021-12-01 23:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ponders End to Rye House
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street00:0100:20Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street23:42
Ponders End00:0100:01
Brimsdown00:0300:03
Enfield Lock00:0600:06
Waltham Cross00:0800:08
Cheshunt00:1100:11
Broxbourne00:1600:16
Rye House00:2000:20
Hertford East00:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street05:5906:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:42
Ponders End05:5905:59
Brimsdown06:0206:02
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Waltham Cross06:0706:07
Cheshunt06:0906:09
Broxbourne06:1506:15
Rye House06:1806:18
Hertford East06:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street06:2906:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:12
Ponders End06:2906:29
Brimsdown06:3206:32
Enfield Lock06:3406:34
Waltham Cross06:3706:37
Cheshunt06:3906:39
Broxbourne06:4506:45
Rye House06:4806:48
Hertford East07:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:2907:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:12
Ponders End07:2907:29
Brimsdown07:3207:32
Enfield Lock07:3407:34
Waltham Cross07:3707:37
Cheshunt07:3907:39
Broxbourne07:4507:45
Rye House07:4807:48
Hertford East08:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:5908:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:42
Ponders End07:5907:59
Brimsdown08:0208:02
Enfield Lock08:0408:04
Waltham Cross08:0708:07
Cheshunt08:0908:09
Broxbourne08:1508:15
Rye House08:1808:18
Hertford East08:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:2908:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:12
Ponders End08:2908:29
Brimsdown08:3208:32
Enfield Lock08:3408:34
Waltham Cross08:3708:37
Cheshunt08:3908:39
Broxbourne08:4508:45
Rye House08:4808:48
Hertford East09:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:5909:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:42
Ponders End08:5908:59
Brimsdown09:0209:02
Enfield Lock09:0409:04
Waltham Cross09:0709:07
Cheshunt09:0909:09
Broxbourne09:1509:15
Rye House09:1809:18
Hertford East09:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street09:2909:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:12
Ponders End09:2909:29
Brimsdown09:3209:32
Enfield Lock09:3409:34
Waltham Cross09:3709:37
Cheshunt09:3909:39
Broxbourne09:4509:45
Rye House09:4809:48
Hertford East10:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ponders End timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..