desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ponders End to Rye House

Tue 2022-01-18 13:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ponders End to Rye House
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Greater AngliaStratford (London)13:5914:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)13:41
Ponders End13:5913:59
Brimsdown14:0214:02
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Waltham Cross14:0714:07
Cheshunt14:0914:09
Broxbourne14:1514:15
Rye House14:1814:18
Hertford East14:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)14:2914:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)14:11
Ponders End14:2914:29
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Enfield Lock14:3414:34
Waltham Cross14:3714:37
Cheshunt14:3914:39
Broxbourne14:4514:45
Rye House14:4814:48
Hertford East15:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)14:5915:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)14:41
Ponders End14:5914:59
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1515:15
Rye House15:1815:18
Hertford East15:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)15:3015:49Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)15:11
Ponders End15:3015:30
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Enfield Lock15:3515:35
Waltham Cross15:3715:37
Cheshunt15:4015:40
Broxbourne15:4515:45
Rye House15:4915:49
Hertford East16:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)16:0016:19Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)15:41
Ponders End16:0016:00
Brimsdown16:0316:03
Enfield Lock16:0516:05
Waltham Cross16:0816:08
Cheshunt16:1016:10
Broxbourne16:1616:16
Rye House16:1916:19
Hertford East16:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)16:3216:51Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:12
Ponders End16:3216:32
Brimsdown16:3416:34
Enfield Lock16:3716:37
Waltham Cross16:3916:39
Cheshunt16:4216:42
Broxbourne16:4716:48
Rye House16:5116:51
Hertford East17:06
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)16:4617:09Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:30
Ponders End16:4616:46
Brimsdown16:4916:49
Enfield Lock16:5116:51
Waltham Cross16:5416:54
Cheshunt16:5616:56
Broxbourne17:0217:05
Rye House17:0917:09
Hertford East17:22
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)17:2017:39Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:04
Ponders End17:2017:20
Brimsdown17:2217:22
Enfield Lock17:2517:25
Waltham Cross17:2717:27
Cheshunt17:3017:30
Broxbourne17:3517:36
Rye House17:3917:39
Hertford East17:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ponders End and Rye House stations
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Ponders End timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..