desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ponders End to Rye House

Fri 2020-09-25 11:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ponders End to Rye House
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street11:2911:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:12
Ponders End11:2911:29
Brimsdown11:3211:32
Enfield Lock11:3411:34
Waltham Cross11:3711:37
Cheshunt11:3911:39
Broxbourne11:4511:45
Rye House11:4811:48
Hertford East12:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street11:5912:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:42
Ponders End11:5911:59
Brimsdown12:0212:02
Enfield Lock12:0412:04
Waltham Cross12:0712:07
Cheshunt12:0912:09
Broxbourne12:1512:15
Rye House12:1812:18
Hertford East12:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street12:2912:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:12
Ponders End12:2912:29
Brimsdown12:3212:32
Enfield Lock12:3412:34
Waltham Cross12:3712:37
Cheshunt12:3912:39
Broxbourne12:4512:45
Rye House12:4812:48
Hertford East13:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street12:5913:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:42
Ponders End12:5912:59
Brimsdown13:0213:02
Enfield Lock13:0413:04
Waltham Cross13:0713:07
Cheshunt13:0913:09
Broxbourne13:1513:15
Rye House13:1813:18
Hertford East13:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:2913:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:12
Ponders End13:2913:29
Brimsdown13:3213:32
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Waltham Cross13:3713:37
Cheshunt13:3913:39
Broxbourne13:4513:45
Rye House13:4813:48
Hertford East14:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:5914:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:42
Ponders End13:5913:59
Brimsdown14:0214:02
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Waltham Cross14:0714:07
Cheshunt14:0914:09
Broxbourne14:1514:15
Rye House14:1814:18
Hertford East14:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:2914:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:12
Ponders End14:2914:29
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Enfield Lock14:3414:34
Waltham Cross14:3714:37
Cheshunt14:3914:39
Broxbourne14:4514:45
Rye House14:4814:48
Hertford East15:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:5915:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:42
Ponders End14:5914:59
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1515:15
Rye House15:1815:18
Hertford East15:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ponders End timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..