desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ponders End to Hertford East

Sat 2024-02-24 19:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ponders End to Hertford East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:3020:012Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:12
Ponders End19:3019:30
Brimsdown19:3219:32
Enfield Lock19:3419:34
Waltham Cross19:3719:37
Cheshunt19:3919:39
Broxbourne19:4419:45
Rye House19:4819:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:5119:51
Ware19:5519:55
Hertford East20:01
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street20:0020:312Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:42
Ponders End20:0020:00
Brimsdown20:0220:02
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Waltham Cross20:0720:07
Cheshunt20:0920:09
Broxbourne20:1420:15
Rye House20:1820:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:2120:21
Ware20:2520:25
Hertford East20:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street20:3021:012Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:12
Ponders End20:3020:30
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Waltham Cross20:3720:37
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Broxbourne20:4420:45
Rye House20:4820:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:5120:51
Ware20:5520:55
Hertford East21:01
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street21:0021:312Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:42
Ponders End21:0021:00
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Waltham Cross21:0721:07
Cheshunt21:0921:09
Broxbourne21:1421:15
Rye House21:1821:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:2121:21
Ware21:2521:25
Hertford East21:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street21:3022:012Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:12
Ponders End21:3021:30
Brimsdown21:3221:32
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Waltham Cross21:3721:37
Cheshunt21:3921:39
Broxbourne21:4421:45
Rye House21:4821:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:5121:51
Ware21:5521:55
Hertford East22:01
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street22:0022:312Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:42
Ponders End22:0022:00
Brimsdown22:0222:02
Enfield Lock22:0422:04
Waltham Cross22:0722:07
Cheshunt22:0922:09
Broxbourne22:1422:15
Rye House22:1822:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:2122:21
Ware22:2522:25
Hertford East22:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street22:3023:012Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:12
Ponders End22:3022:30
Brimsdown22:3222:32
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Waltham Cross22:3722:37
Cheshunt22:3922:39
Broxbourne22:4422:45
Rye House22:4822:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:5122:51
Ware22:5522:55
Hertford East23:01
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street23:0023:312Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:42
Ponders End23:0023:00
Brimsdown23:0223:02
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
Waltham Cross23:0723:07
Cheshunt23:0923:09
Broxbourne23:1423:15
Rye House23:1823:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:2123:21
Ware23:2523:25
Hertford East23:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ponders End and Hertford East stations
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Ponders End timetables
None
Other Hertford East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...