desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ponders End to Hertford East

Thu 2022-01-20 17:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ponders End to Hertford East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater AngliaStratford (London)17:2017:512Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:04
Ponders End17:2017:20
Brimsdown17:2217:22
Enfield Lock17:2517:25
Waltham Cross17:2717:27
Cheshunt17:3017:30
Broxbourne17:3517:36
Rye House17:3917:39
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4217:42
Ware17:4617:46
Hertford East17:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)17:3318:142Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:17
Ponders End17:3317:33
Brimsdown17:3517:35
Enfield Lock17:3817:38
Waltham Cross17:4017:40
Cheshunt17:4317:43
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Rye House17:5517:56
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5917:59
Ware18:0318:04
Hertford East18:14
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)18:0318:422Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:44
Ponders End18:0318:03
Brimsdown18:0618:06
Enfield Lock18:0818:08
Waltham Cross18:1118:11
Cheshunt18:1318:13
Broxbourne18:1918:22
Rye House18:2618:26
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:2918:30
Ware18:3418:34
Hertford East18:42
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)18:3719:142Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:17
Ponders End18:3718:37
Brimsdown18:3918:39
Enfield Lock18:4218:42
Waltham Cross18:4418:44
Cheshunt18:4718:47
Broxbourne18:5218:52
Rye House18:5618:56
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5919:00
Ware19:0419:04
Hertford East19:14
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)19:0619:442Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:45
Ponders End19:0619:06
Brimsdown19:0919:09
Enfield Lock19:1119:11
Waltham Cross19:1419:14
Cheshunt19:1619:16
Broxbourne19:2219:22
Rye House19:2519:26
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:2919:29
Ware19:3319:34
Hertford East19:44
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)20:0020:322Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:41
Ponders End20:0020:00
Brimsdown20:0320:03
Enfield Lock20:0520:05
Waltham Cross20:0820:08
Cheshunt20:1020:10
Broxbourne20:1620:16
Rye House20:1920:19
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:2220:22
Ware20:2620:26
Hertford East20:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)20:2921:012Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:11
Ponders End20:2920:29
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Waltham Cross20:3720:37
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Broxbourne20:4520:45
Rye House20:4820:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:5120:51
Ware20:5520:55
Hertford East21:01
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)21:0021:312Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:41
Ponders End21:0021:00
Brimsdown21:0321:03
Enfield Lock21:0521:05
Waltham Cross21:0821:08
Cheshunt21:1021:10
Broxbourne21:1521:15
Rye House21:1821:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:2121:21
Ware21:2521:25
Hertford East21:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ponders End and Hertford East stations
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Ponders End timetables
None
Other Hertford East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..