desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ponders End to Broxbourne

Sun 2020-09-20 21:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ponders End to Broxbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Greater AngliaStratford (London)21:2921:453Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:14
Ponders End21:2921:29
Brimsdown21:3221:32
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Waltham Cross21:3721:37
Cheshunt21:3921:39
Broxbourne21:4521:45
Hertford East22:01
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)21:5922:153Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:44
Ponders End21:5921:59
Brimsdown22:0222:02
Enfield Lock22:0422:04
Waltham Cross22:0722:07
Cheshunt22:0922:09
Broxbourne22:1522:15
Hertford East22:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)22:2922:453Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)22:14
Ponders End22:2922:29
Brimsdown22:3222:32
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Waltham Cross22:3722:37
Cheshunt22:3922:39
Broxbourne22:4522:45
Hertford East23:01
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)22:5923:153Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)22:44
Ponders End22:5922:59
Brimsdown23:0223:02
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
Waltham Cross23:0723:07
Cheshunt23:0923:09
Broxbourne23:1523:15
Hertford East23:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)23:4700:033Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)23:32
Ponders End23:4723:47
Brimsdown23:5023:50
Enfield Lock23:5223:52
Waltham Cross23:5523:55
Cheshunt23:5723:57
Broxbourne00:0300:03
Hertford East00:19
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street05:5906:153Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:42
Ponders End05:5905:59
Brimsdown06:0206:02
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Waltham Cross06:0706:07
Cheshunt06:0906:09
Broxbourne06:1506:15
Hertford East06:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street06:2906:453Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:12
Ponders End06:2906:29
Brimsdown06:3206:32
Enfield Lock06:3406:34
Waltham Cross06:3706:37
Cheshunt06:3906:39
Broxbourne06:4506:45
Hertford East07:01
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)07:0407:174BroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:49
Ponders End07:0407:04
Brimsdown07:0707:07
Cheshunt07:1107:11
Broxbourne07:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ponders End timetables
None
Other Broxbourne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..