desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ponders End to Bishops Stortford

Thu 2020-09-24 02:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ponders End to Bishops Stortford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Greater AngliaStratford (London)16:4817:253Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:30
Ponders End16:4816:48
Brimsdown16:5016:50
Enfield Lock16:5316:53
Waltham Cross16:5516:55
Cheshunt16:5816:58
Broxbourne17:0317:04
Harlow Town17:1317:13
Bishops Stortford17:25
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)17:0317:583Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:47
Ponders End17:0317:03
Enfield Lock17:0717:07
Waltham Cross17:1017:10
Cheshunt17:1317:13
Broxbourne17:1817:23
Roydon17:2817:28
Harlow Town17:3217:43
Harlow Mill17:4617:46
Sawbridgeworth17:5017:50
Bishops Stortford17:58
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)18:0418:583Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:47
Ponders End18:0318:04
Enfield Lock18:0718:08
Waltham Cross18:1018:10
Cheshunt18:1318:13
Broxbourne18:1818:23
Roydon18:2818:28
Harlow Town18:3218:43
Harlow Mill18:4618:46
Sawbridgeworth18:5018:50
Bishops Stortford18:58
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
Greater AngliaStratford (London)16:4817:253Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:30
Ponders End16:4816:48
Brimsdown16:5016:50
Enfield Lock16:5316:53
Waltham Cross16:5516:55
Cheshunt16:5816:58
Broxbourne17:0317:04
Harlow Town17:1317:13
Bishops Stortford17:25
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)17:0317:583Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:47
Ponders End17:0317:03
Enfield Lock17:0717:07
Waltham Cross17:1017:10
Cheshunt17:1317:13
Broxbourne17:1817:23
Roydon17:2817:28
Harlow Town17:3217:43
Harlow Mill17:4617:46
Sawbridgeworth17:5017:50
Bishops Stortford17:58
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)18:0418:583Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:47
Ponders End18:0318:04
Enfield Lock18:0718:08
Waltham Cross18:1018:10
Cheshunt18:1318:13
Broxbourne18:1818:23
Roydon18:2818:28
Harlow Town18:3218:43
Harlow Mill18:4618:46
Sawbridgeworth18:5018:50
Bishops Stortford18:58
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ponders End timetables
None
Other Bishops Stortford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..