desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village

Sat 2020-09-26 18:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:2518:46ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:18
Polsloe Bridge18:2518:25
Digby & Sowton18:2818:29
Newcourt18:3118:32
Topsham18:3518:38
Exton18:4018:40
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42
Lympstone Village18:4618:46
Exmouth18:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:5719:15ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:50
Polsloe Bridge18:5718:57
Digby & Sowton19:0019:01
Newcourt19:0319:04
Topsham19:0719:08
Exton19:1019:10
Lympstone Commando19:1219:12
Lympstone Village19:1519:16
Exmouth19:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton19:2619:45ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton18:20
Polsloe Bridge19:2619:26
Digby & Sowton19:2919:30
Newcourt19:3219:33
Topsham19:3619:37
Exton19:3919:39
Lympstone Commando19:4119:41
Lympstone Village19:4519:45
Exmouth19:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton20:2620:44ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton19:20
Polsloe Bridge20:2620:26
Digby & Sowton20:2920:30
Newcourt20:3220:33
Topsham20:3620:37
Exton20:3920:39
Lympstone Commando20:4120:41
Lympstone Village20:4420:45
Exmouth20:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton21:2621:44ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton20:20
Polsloe Bridge21:2621:26
Digby & Sowton21:2921:30
Newcourt21:3221:33
Topsham21:3621:37
Exton21:3921:39
Lympstone Commando21:4121:41
Lympstone Village21:4421:45
Exmouth21:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton22:2622:44ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton21:20
Polsloe Bridge22:2622:26
Digby & Sowton22:2922:30
Newcourt22:3222:33
Topsham22:3622:37
Exton22:3922:39
Lympstone Commando22:4122:41
Lympstone Village22:4422:45
Exmouth22:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids23:2223:40ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids23:13
Polsloe Bridge23:2223:22
Digby & Sowton23:2523:26
Newcourt23:2823:29
Topsham23:3223:33
Exton23:3523:35
Lympstone Commando23:3723:37
Lympstone Village23:4023:41
Exmouth23:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:2708:45ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:18
Polsloe Bridge08:2708:27
Digby & Sowton08:3008:31
Newcourt08:3308:34
Topsham08:3708:38
Exton08:4008:40
Lympstone Commando08:4208:42
Lympstone Village08:4508:45
Exmouth08:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Polsloe Bridge timetables
None
Other Lympstone Village timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..