desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village

Mon 2022-01-24 00:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:1606:35ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:07
Polsloe Bridge06:1606:16
Digby & Sowton06:2006:20
Newcourt06:2306:23
Topsham06:2706:27
Exton06:2906:29
Lympstone Commando06:3106:31
Lympstone Village06:3506:35
Exmouth06:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:5707:16ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:25
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01
Newcourt07:0307:04
Topsham07:0707:08
Exton07:1007:10
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12
Lympstone Village07:1607:16
Exmouth07:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:2507:44ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:04
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29
Newcourt07:3107:32
Topsham07:3507:37
Exton07:3907:39
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41
Lympstone Village07:4407:44
Exmouth07:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:5308:14ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:39
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5707:57
Newcourt08:0008:00
Topsham08:0408:07
Exton08:0908:09
Lympstone Commando08:1108:11
Lympstone Village08:1408:14
Exmouth08:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:2608:44ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2608:26
Digby & Sowton08:2908:30
Newcourt08:3208:33
Topsham08:3608:37
Exton08:3908:39
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41
Lympstone Village08:4408:44
Exmouth08:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:5609:14ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:39
Polsloe Bridge08:5608:56
Digby & Sowton08:5909:00
Newcourt09:0209:03
Topsham09:0609:07
Exton09:0909:09
Lympstone Commando09:1109:11
Lympstone Village09:1409:14
Exmouth09:19
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton10:2410:43ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:17
Polsloe Bridge10:2410:24
Digby & Sowton10:2710:28
Newcourt10:3010:31
Topsham10:3510:35
Exton10:3710:37
Lympstone Commando10:3910:39
Lympstone Village10:4310:43
Exmouth10:47
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:2411:43ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:24
Polsloe Bridge11:2411:24
Digby & Sowton11:2711:28
Newcourt11:3011:31
Topsham11:3511:35
Exton11:3711:37
Lympstone Commando11:3911:39
Lympstone Village11:4311:43
Exmouth11:47
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Polsloe Bridge and Lympstone Village stations
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Other Polsloe Bridge timetables
None
Other Lympstone Village timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..