desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village

Wed 2024-02-21 14:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western RailwayPaignton15:2415:43ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:20
Polsloe Bridge15:2415:24
Digby & Sowton15:2715:28
Newcourt15:3015:31
Topsham15:3515:35
Exton15:3715:37
Lympstone Commando15:3915:39
Lympstone Village15:4315:43
Exmouth15:47
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:2516:44ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton15:22
Polsloe Bridge16:2516:25
Digby & Sowton16:2816:29
Newcourt16:3116:32
Topsham16:3616:36
Exton16:3816:38
Lympstone Commando16:4016:40
Lympstone Village16:4416:44
Exmouth16:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:5817:17ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton15:51
Polsloe Bridge16:5816:58
Digby & Sowton17:0217:02
Newcourt17:0517:05
Topsham17:0917:09
Exton17:1117:11
Lympstone Commando17:1317:13
Lympstone Village17:1717:17
Exmouth17:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:2517:46ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:16
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:25
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29
Newcourt17:3117:32
Topsham17:3517:38
Exton17:4017:40
Lympstone Commando17:4217:42
Lympstone Village17:4617:46
Exmouth17:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:5418:16ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:40
Polsloe Bridge17:5317:54
Digby & Sowton17:5717:58
Newcourt18:0018:01
Topsham18:0418:08
Exton18:1018:10
Lympstone Commando18:1218:12
Lympstone Village18:1618:16
Exmouth18:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:2718:46ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:19
Polsloe Bridge18:2718:27
Digby & Sowton18:3118:31
Newcourt18:3418:34
Topsham18:3818:38
Exton18:4018:40
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42
Lympstone Village18:4618:46
Exmouth18:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:5619:15ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:40
Polsloe Bridge18:5618:56
Digby & Sowton18:5919:00
Newcourt19:0219:03
Topsham19:0619:07
Exton19:0919:09
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11
Lympstone Village19:1519:15
Exmouth19:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton19:2219:45ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton18:18
Polsloe Bridge19:2219:22
Digby & Sowton19:2519:26
Newcourt19:2819:29
Topsham19:3219:37
Exton19:3919:39
Lympstone Commando19:4119:41
Lympstone Village19:4519:45
Exmouth19:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Polsloe Bridge and Lympstone Village stations
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Other Polsloe Bridge timetables
None
Other Lympstone Village timetables
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...