desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando

Thu 2022-01-20 17:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:5118:10ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:40
Polsloe Bridge17:5117:51
Digby & Sowton17:5517:55
Newcourt17:5817:58
Topsham18:0218:06
Exton18:0818:08
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10
Exmouth18:19
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:2418:40ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:19
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24
Digby & Sowton18:2818:28
Newcourt18:3118:31
Topsham18:3518:36
Exton18:3818:38
Lympstone Commando18:4018:40
Exmouth18:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:5419:10ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:48
Polsloe Bridge18:5418:54
Digby & Sowton18:5718:58
Newcourt19:0019:01
Topsham19:0419:06
Exton19:0819:08
Lympstone Commando19:1019:10
Exmouth19:19
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids19:5120:07ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids19:40
Polsloe Bridge19:5119:51
Digby & Sowton19:5519:55
Newcourt19:5819:58
Topsham20:0220:03
Exton20:0520:05
Lympstone Commando20:0720:07
Exmouth20:15
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton20:5221:07ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton19:47
Polsloe Bridge20:5220:52
Digby & Sowton20:5520:56
Newcourt20:5820:59
Topsham21:0221:03
Exton21:0521:05
Lympstone Commando21:0721:07
Exmouth21:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids21:5222:07ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids21:39
Polsloe Bridge21:5221:52
Digby & Sowton21:5521:56
Newcourt21:5821:59
Topsham22:0222:03
Exton22:0522:05
Lympstone Commando22:0722:07
Exmouth22:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton22:5123:06ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton21:38
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55
Newcourt22:5822:58
Topsham23:0223:02
Exton23:0423:04
Lympstone Commando23:0623:06
Exmouth23:14
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids23:5200:07ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids23:43
Polsloe Bridge23:5223:52
Digby & Sowton23:5523:56
Newcourt23:5823:59
Topsham00:0200:03
Exton00:0500:05
Lympstone Commando00:0700:07
Exmouth00:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Polsloe Bridge and Lympstone Commando stations
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Other Polsloe Bridge timetables
None
Other Lympstone Commando timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..