desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando

Thu 2020-10-01 06:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:5707:12ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:48
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01
Newcourt07:0307:04
Topsham07:0707:08
Exton07:1007:10
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12
Exmouth07:20
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:2507:41ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:04
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29
Newcourt07:3107:32
Topsham07:3507:37
Exton07:3907:39
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41
Exmouth07:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:5308:11ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:39
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5707:57
Newcourt08:0008:00
Topsham08:0408:07
Exton08:0908:09
Lympstone Commando08:1108:11
Exmouth08:19
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:2508:41ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25
Digby & Sowton08:2808:29
Newcourt08:3108:32
Topsham08:3508:37
Exton08:3908:39
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41
Exmouth08:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:5309:11ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:39
Polsloe Bridge08:5308:53
Digby & Sowton08:5708:57
Newcourt09:0009:00
Topsham09:0409:07
Exton09:0909:09
Lympstone Commando09:1109:11
Exmouth09:19
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:2509:41ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:15
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Newcourt09:3109:32
Topsham09:3509:37
Exton09:3909:39
Lympstone Commando09:4109:41
Exmouth09:49
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton10:2410:39ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:17
Polsloe Bridge10:2410:24
Digby & Sowton10:2710:28
Newcourt10:3010:31
Topsham10:3510:35
Exton10:3710:37
Lympstone Commando10:3910:39
Exmouth10:47
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewton Abbot11:2411:39ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton Abbot10:40
Polsloe Bridge11:2411:24
Digby & Sowton11:2711:28
Newcourt11:3011:31
Topsham11:3511:35
Exton11:3711:37
Lympstone Commando11:3911:39
Exmouth11:47
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Polsloe Bridge timetables
None
Other Lympstone Commando timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..