desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polsloe Bridge to Exton

Tue 2022-01-18 13:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polsloe Bridge to Exton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Great Western RailwayPaignton14:2414:37ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton13:20
Polsloe Bridge14:2414:24
Digby & Sowton14:2714:28
Newcourt14:3014:31
Topsham14:3514:35
Exton14:3714:37
Exmouth14:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton15:2415:37ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:20
Polsloe Bridge15:2415:24
Digby & Sowton15:2715:28
Newcourt15:3015:31
Topsham15:3515:35
Exton15:3715:37
Exmouth15:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:2416:37ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton15:24
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28
Newcourt16:3016:31
Topsham16:3516:35
Exton16:3716:37
Exmouth16:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:5617:09ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton15:51
Polsloe Bridge16:5616:56
Digby & Sowton17:0017:00
Newcourt17:0317:03
Topsham17:0717:07
Exton17:0917:09
Exmouth17:19
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:2417:38ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:08
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:24
Digby & Sowton17:2817:28
Newcourt17:3117:31
Topsham17:3517:36
Exton17:3817:38
Exmouth17:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:5118:08ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:40
Polsloe Bridge17:5117:51
Digby & Sowton17:5517:55
Newcourt17:5817:58
Topsham18:0218:06
Exton18:0818:08
Exmouth18:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:2418:38ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:19
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24
Digby & Sowton18:2818:28
Newcourt18:3118:31
Topsham18:3518:36
Exton18:3818:38
Exmouth18:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton18:5419:08ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:48
Polsloe Bridge18:5418:54
Digby & Sowton18:5718:58
Newcourt19:0019:01
Topsham19:0419:06
Exton19:0819:08
Exmouth19:19
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Polsloe Bridge and Exton stations
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Other Polsloe Bridge timetables
None
Other Exton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..