desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polsloe Bridge to Exton

Mon 2020-09-21 20:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polsloe Bridge to Exton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids20:4721:00ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids20:37
Polsloe Bridge20:4720:47
Digby & Sowton20:5020:51
Newcourt20:5320:54
Topsham20:5720:58
Exton21:0021:00
Exmouth21:10
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids21:5222:05ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids21:39
Polsloe Bridge21:5221:52
Digby & Sowton21:5521:56
Newcourt21:5821:59
Topsham22:0222:03
Exton22:0522:05
Exmouth22:15
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids22:5123:04ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids22:40
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55
Newcourt22:5822:58
Topsham23:0223:02
Exton23:0423:04
Exmouth23:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:1706:30ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:08
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21
Newcourt06:2306:24
Topsham06:2706:28
Exton06:3006:30
Exmouth06:40
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:5707:10ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:48
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01
Newcourt07:0307:04
Topsham07:0707:08
Exton07:1007:10
Exmouth07:20
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:2507:39ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:04
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29
Newcourt07:3107:32
Topsham07:3507:37
Exton07:3907:39
Exmouth07:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:5308:09ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:39
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5707:57
Newcourt08:0008:00
Topsham08:0408:07
Exton08:0908:09
Exmouth08:19
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:2508:39ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25
Digby & Sowton08:2808:29
Newcourt08:3108:32
Topsham08:3508:37
Exton08:3908:39
Exmouth08:49
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Polsloe Bridge timetables
None
Other Exton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..