desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth

Thu 2022-01-20 20:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western RailwayPaignton20:5221:15ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton19:47
Polsloe Bridge20:5220:52
Digby & Sowton20:5520:56
Newcourt20:5820:59
Topsham21:0221:03
Exton21:0521:05
Lympstone Commando21:0721:07
Lympstone Village21:1121:11
Exmouth21:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids21:5222:15ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids21:39
Polsloe Bridge21:5221:52
Digby & Sowton21:5521:56
Newcourt21:5821:59
Topsham22:0222:03
Exton22:0522:05
Lympstone Commando22:0722:07
Lympstone Village22:1022:10
Exmouth22:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton22:5123:14ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton21:38
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55
Newcourt22:5822:58
Topsham23:0223:02
Exton23:0423:04
Lympstone Commando23:0623:06
Lympstone Village23:1023:10
Exmouth23:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids23:5200:15ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids23:43
Polsloe Bridge23:5223:52
Digby & Sowton23:5523:56
Newcourt23:5823:59
Topsham00:0200:03
Exton00:0500:05
Lympstone Commando00:0700:07
Lympstone Village00:1100:11
Exmouth00:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:1606:39ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:07
Polsloe Bridge06:1606:16
Digby & Sowton06:2006:20
Newcourt06:2306:23
Topsham06:2706:27
Exton06:2906:29
Lympstone Commando06:3106:31
Lympstone Village06:3506:35
Exmouth06:39
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:5707:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:25
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01
Newcourt07:0307:04
Topsham07:0707:08
Exton07:1007:10
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12
Lympstone Village07:1607:16
Exmouth07:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:2507:49ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:04
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29
Newcourt07:3107:32
Topsham07:3507:37
Exton07:3907:39
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41
Lympstone Village07:4407:44
Exmouth07:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:5308:19ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:39
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5707:57
Newcourt08:0008:00
Topsham08:0408:07
Exton08:0908:09
Lympstone Commando08:1108:11
Lympstone Village08:1408:14
Exmouth08:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Polsloe Bridge and Exmouth stations
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Other Polsloe Bridge timetables
None
Other Exmouth timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..