desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth

Mon 2020-09-21 20:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids20:4721:10ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids20:37
Polsloe Bridge20:4720:47
Digby & Sowton20:5020:51
Newcourt20:5320:54
Topsham20:5720:58
Exton21:0021:00
Lympstone Commando21:0221:02
Lympstone Village21:0521:05
Exmouth21:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids21:5222:15ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids21:39
Polsloe Bridge21:5221:52
Digby & Sowton21:5521:56
Newcourt21:5821:59
Topsham22:0222:03
Exton22:0522:05
Lympstone Commando22:0722:07
Lympstone Village22:1022:10
Exmouth22:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids22:5123:14ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids22:40
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55
Newcourt22:5822:58
Topsham23:0223:02
Exton23:0423:04
Lympstone Commando23:0623:06
Lympstone Village23:1023:10
Exmouth23:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:1706:40ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:08
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21
Newcourt06:2306:24
Topsham06:2706:28
Exton06:3006:30
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32
Lympstone Village06:3606:36
Exmouth06:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:5707:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:48
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01
Newcourt07:0307:04
Topsham07:0707:08
Exton07:1007:10
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12
Lympstone Village07:1607:16
Exmouth07:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:2507:49ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:04
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29
Newcourt07:3107:32
Topsham07:3507:37
Exton07:3907:39
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41
Lympstone Village07:4407:44
Exmouth07:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:5308:19ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:39
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5707:57
Newcourt08:0008:00
Topsham08:0408:07
Exton08:0908:09
Lympstone Commando08:1108:11
Lympstone Village08:1408:14
Exmouth08:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:2508:49ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25
Digby & Sowton08:2808:29
Newcourt08:3108:32
Topsham08:3508:37
Exton08:3908:39
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41
Lympstone Village08:4408:44
Exmouth08:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..