desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Wareham

Mon 2022-12-05 07:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Wareham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:4008:112WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Bournemouth07:4407:46
Branksome07:5107:51
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54
Poole07:5707:58
Hamworthy08:0308:03
Holton Heath08:0708:07
Wareham08:1108:12
Weymouth08:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:4209:112WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Bournemouth08:4608:47
Branksome08:5208:52
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5508:55
Poole08:5909:00
Hamworthy09:0409:05
Wareham09:1109:12
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:0609:362WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:03
Pokesdown09:0609:06
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Poole09:2209:23
Hamworthy09:2709:28
Holton Heath09:3209:32
Wareham09:3609:37
Weymouth10:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:5710:272Weymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Pokesdown09:5709:57
Bournemouth10:0110:04
Poole10:1310:14
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Holton Heath10:2310:23
Wareham10:2710:28
Weymouth11:06
Poole10:20
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:5711:272WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Pokesdown10:5710:57
Bournemouth11:0111:04
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Holton Heath11:2311:23
Wareham11:2711:28
Weymouth12:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:5612:272WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23
Wareham12:2712:28
Weymouth13:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:5613:272WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:05
Pokesdown12:5612:56
Bournemouth13:0013:04
Poole13:1313:14
Hamworthy13:1913:19
Holton Heath13:2313:23
Wareham13:2713:28
Weymouth14:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:5614:272WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:05
Pokesdown13:5513:56
Bournemouth14:0014:04
Poole14:1314:14
Hamworthy14:1914:19
Holton Heath14:2314:23
Wareham14:2714:28
Weymouth15:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and Wareham stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Wareham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..