desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Woking

Sun 2021-01-17 07:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Woking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West TrainsPoole07:4009:292London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:20
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Christchurch07:4307:44
Hinton Admiral07:4907:49
New Milton07:5307:53
Sway07:5807:58
Brockenhurst08:0208:03
Ashurst New Forest08:1308:13
Totton08:1708:18
Southampton Central08:2408:26
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3308:34
Winchester08:4208:43
Basingstoke08:5909:11
Woking09:2909:31
London Waterloo10:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:1010:102London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:50
Pokesdown08:1008:10
Christchurch08:1308:14
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19
New Milton08:2308:23
Sway08:2808:28
Brockenhurst08:3208:33
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43
Totton08:4708:48
Southampton Central08:5308:55
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03
Eastleigh09:0709:11
Shawford09:1709:17
Winchester09:2209:23
Micheldever09:3209:32
Basingstoke09:4209:44
Farnborough (Main)10:0010:00
Woking10:1010:12
London Waterloo11:04
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:1011:102London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:55
Pokesdown09:1009:10
Christchurch09:1309:14
Hinton Admiral09:1909:19
New Milton09:2309:23
Sway09:2809:28
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Beaulieu Road09:3909:39
Ashurst New Forest09:4309:43
Totton09:4709:48
Southampton Central09:5309:55
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03
Eastleigh10:0710:11
Shawford10:1710:17
Winchester10:2210:23
Micheldever10:3210:32
Basingstoke10:4210:44
Farnborough (Main)11:0011:00
Woking11:1011:12
London Waterloo12:04
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole10:1012:102London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:55
Pokesdown10:1010:10
Christchurch10:1310:14
Hinton Admiral10:1910:19
New Milton10:2310:23
Sway10:2810:28
Brockenhurst10:3210:33
Beaulieu Road10:3910:39
Ashurst New Forest10:4310:43
Totton10:4710:48
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03
Eastleigh11:0711:11
Shawford11:1711:17
Winchester11:2211:23
Micheldever11:3211:32
Basingstoke11:4211:44
Farnborough (Main)12:0012:00
Woking12:1012:12
London Waterloo13:06
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole11:1013:102London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:55
Pokesdown11:1011:10
Christchurch11:1311:14
Hinton Admiral11:1911:19
New Milton11:2311:23
Sway11:2811:28
Brockenhurst11:3211:33
Beaulieu Road11:3911:39
Ashurst New Forest11:4311:43
Totton11:4711:48
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03
Eastleigh12:0712:11
Shawford12:1712:17
Winchester12:2212:23
Micheldever12:3212:32
Basingstoke12:4212:44
Farnborough (Main)13:0013:00
Woking13:1013:12
London Waterloo14:04
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole12:1014:102London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:55
Pokesdown12:1012:10
Christchurch12:1312:14
Hinton Admiral12:1912:19
New Milton12:2312:23
Sway12:2812:28
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Beaulieu Road12:3912:39
Ashurst New Forest12:4312:43
Totton12:4712:48
Southampton Central12:5312:55
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03
Eastleigh13:0713:11
Shawford13:1713:17
Winchester13:2213:23
Micheldever13:3213:32
Basingstoke13:4213:44
Farnborough (Main)14:0014:00
Woking14:1014:12
London Waterloo15:04
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole13:1015:102London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:55
Pokesdown13:1013:10
Christchurch13:1313:14
Hinton Admiral13:1913:19
New Milton13:2313:23
Sway13:2813:28
Brockenhurst13:3213:33
Beaulieu Road13:3913:39
Ashurst New Forest13:4313:43
Totton13:4713:48
Southampton Central13:5313:55
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03
Eastleigh14:0714:11
Shawford14:1714:17
Winchester14:2214:23
Micheldever14:3214:32
Basingstoke14:4214:44
Farnborough (Main)15:0015:00
Woking15:1015:12
London Waterloo16:04
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole14:1016:102London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole13:55
Pokesdown14:1014:10
Christchurch14:1314:14
Hinton Admiral14:1914:19
New Milton14:2314:23
Sway14:2814:28
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
Beaulieu Road14:3914:39
Ashurst New Forest14:4314:43
Totton14:4714:48
Southampton Central14:5314:55
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03
Eastleigh15:0715:11
Shawford15:1715:17
Winchester15:2215:23
Micheldever15:3215:32
Basingstoke15:4215:44
Farnborough (Main)16:0016:00
Woking16:1016:12
London Waterloo17:04
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..