desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Woking

Thu 2022-01-20 21:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Woking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West TrainsBournemouth21:1623:022London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth21:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3921:40
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5221:52
Southampton Central21:5822:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1822:18
Winchester22:2322:23
Basingstoke22:3922:41
Woking23:0223:03
London Waterloo23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West TrainsBournemouth06:0807:592London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:04
Pokesdown06:0806:08
Christchurch06:1106:12
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17
New Milton06:2106:21
Sway06:2606:26
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41
Totton06:4506:46
Southampton Central06:5106:59
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0607:06
Eastleigh07:1007:10
Winchester07:2007:21
Basingstoke07:3707:39
Woking07:5908:00
London Waterloo08:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth07:1908:552London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth07:15
Pokesdown07:1907:19
Christchurch07:2207:23
New Milton07:2907:30
Brockenhurst07:3707:38
Southampton Central07:5207:54
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0108:02
Eastleigh08:0508:08
Winchester08:1608:18
Basingstoke08:3408:36
Woking08:5508:56
London Waterloo09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth08:2609:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:22
Pokesdown08:2608:26
Christchurch08:2908:30
New Milton08:3608:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3409:35
Woking09:5309:55
London Waterloo10:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth09:2610:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
Southampton Central09:5810:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
Winchester10:1710:18
Basingstoke10:3410:35
Woking10:5310:55
London Waterloo11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth10:2611:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26
Christchurch10:2910:30
New Milton10:3610:37
Brockenhurst10:4310:44
Southampton Central10:5811:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08
Winchester11:1711:18
Basingstoke11:3411:35
Woking11:5311:55
London Waterloo12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth11:2612:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26
Christchurch11:2911:30
New Milton11:3611:37
Brockenhurst11:4311:44
Southampton Central11:5812:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08
Winchester12:1712:18
Basingstoke12:3412:35
Woking12:5312:55
London Waterloo13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth12:2613:532London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:22
Pokesdown12:2612:26
Christchurch12:2912:30
New Milton12:3612:37
Brockenhurst12:4312:44
Southampton Central12:5813:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08
Winchester13:1713:18
Basingstoke13:3413:35
Woking13:5313:55
London Waterloo14:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and Woking stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..