desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Winchester

Sat 2020-09-19 10:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Winchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
South West TrainsPoole11:0912:241BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:50
Pokesdown11:0911:09
Christchurch11:1211:13
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18
New Milton11:2211:22
Sway11:2711:27
Brockenhurst11:3211:33
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03
Eastleigh12:0612:14
Shawford12:1912:19
Winchester12:2412:25
Basingstoke12:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole12:0913:241BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:50
Pokesdown12:0912:09
Christchurch12:1212:13
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18
New Milton12:2212:22
Sway12:2712:27
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Totton12:4512:45
Southampton Central12:5112:55
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03
Eastleigh13:0613:14
Shawford13:1913:19
Winchester13:2413:25
Basingstoke13:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole13:0914:241BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:50
Pokesdown13:0913:09
Christchurch13:1213:13
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18
New Milton13:2213:22
Sway13:2713:27
Brockenhurst13:3213:33
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42
Totton13:4713:47
Southampton Central13:5313:55
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03
Eastleigh14:0614:14
Shawford14:1914:19
Winchester14:2414:25
Basingstoke14:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole14:0915:231BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole13:50
Pokesdown14:0914:09
Christchurch14:1214:13
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18
New Milton14:2214:22
Sway14:2714:27
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Totton14:4514:45
Southampton Central14:5114:55
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03
Eastleigh15:0615:13
Shawford15:1815:18
Winchester15:2315:24
Basingstoke15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole15:0916:251BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole14:50
Pokesdown15:0915:09
Christchurch15:1215:13
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18
New Milton15:2215:22
Sway15:2715:27
Brockenhurst15:3215:33
Beaulieu Road15:3815:38
Ashurst New Forest15:4215:42
Totton15:4715:47
Southampton Central15:5315:55
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0216:03
Eastleigh16:0616:14
Shawford16:2016:20
Winchester16:2516:26
Basingstoke16:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole16:0917:241BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole15:50
Pokesdown16:0916:09
Christchurch16:1216:13
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18
New Milton16:2216:22
Sway16:2716:27
Brockenhurst16:3216:33
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Totton16:4516:45
Southampton Central16:5116:55
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0217:03
Eastleigh17:0617:14
Shawford17:1917:19
Winchester17:2417:25
Basingstoke17:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole17:0918:241BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole16:50
Pokesdown17:0917:09
Christchurch17:1217:13
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18
New Milton17:2217:22
Sway17:2717:27
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42
Totton17:4717:47
Southampton Central17:5317:55
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03
Eastleigh18:0618:14
Shawford18:1918:19
Winchester18:2418:25
Basingstoke18:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole18:0919:241BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:50
Pokesdown18:0918:09
Christchurch18:1218:13
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18
New Milton18:2218:22
Sway18:2718:27
Brockenhurst18:3218:33
Ashurst New Forest18:4018:40
Totton18:4518:45
Southampton Central18:5118:55
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19
Winchester19:2419:25
Basingstoke19:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..