desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Weymouth

Sat 2020-09-26 18:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Weymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:5620:001WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:27
Pokesdown18:5618:56
Bournemouth19:0019:04
Poole19:1319:14
Hamworthy19:1919:19
Holton Heath19:2319:23
Wareham19:2719:28
Wool19:3419:35
Moreton (Dorset)19:4119:41
Dorchester South19:4819:49
Upwey19:5519:55
Weymouth20:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:5621:063WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:27
Pokesdown19:5619:56
Bournemouth20:0020:04
Poole20:1320:14
Hamworthy20:1920:19
Holton Heath20:2320:23
Wareham20:2720:28
Wool20:3420:35
Moreton (Dorset)20:4520:45
Dorchester South20:5220:53
Upwey21:0021:00
Weymouth21:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:5621:582WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:27
Pokesdown20:5620:56
Bournemouth21:0121:04
Poole21:1321:14
Hamworthy21:1921:19
Wareham21:2521:26
Wool21:3221:33
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39
Dorchester South21:4621:47
Upwey21:5421:54
Weymouth21:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:5923:593WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:27
Pokesdown22:5922:59
Bournemouth23:0323:06
Poole23:1523:16
Hamworthy23:2123:21
Wareham23:2723:28
Wool23:3423:34
Moreton (Dorset)23:4023:40
Dorchester South23:4723:48
Upwey23:5423:54
Weymouth23:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:5801:003WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:27
Pokesdown23:5823:58
Bournemouth00:0200:06
Poole00:1500:16
Hamworthy00:2100:21
Wareham00:2700:28
Wool00:3400:35
Moreton (Dorset)00:4100:41
Dorchester South00:4800:49
Upwey00:5600:56
Weymouth01:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:4600:512WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:54
Pokesdown23:4623:46
Bournemouth23:5023:55
Branksome23:5923:59
Parkstone (Dorset)00:0300:03
Poole00:0600:07
Hamworthy00:1200:12
Wareham00:1800:19
Wool00:2500:26
Moreton (Dorset)00:3200:32
Dorchester South00:3900:40
Upwey00:4700:47
Weymouth00:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Weymouth timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..