desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to London Waterloo

Wed 2020-09-23 17:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
South West TrainsWeymouth17:2619:2211London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Pokesdown17:2617:26
Christchurch17:2917:30
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4317:44
Southampton Central17:5818:00
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08
Winchester18:1718:18
Basingstoke18:3418:35
Woking18:5318:55
Clapham Junction19:1419:15
London Waterloo19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth18:2620:2215London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth17:03
Pokesdown18:2618:26
Christchurch18:2918:30
New Milton18:3618:37
Brockenhurst18:4318:44
Southampton Central18:5819:00
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08
Winchester19:1719:18
Basingstoke19:3419:35
Woking19:5319:55
Clapham Junction20:1420:15
London Waterloo20:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth19:2621:2711London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Pokesdown19:2619:26
Christchurch19:2919:30
New Milton19:3619:37
Brockenhurst19:4319:44
Southampton Central19:5820:00
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08
Winchester20:1720:18
Basingstoke20:3420:35
Woking20:5320:55
Clapham Junction21:1721:18
London Waterloo21:27
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:2622:2213London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Pokesdown20:2620:26
Christchurch20:2920:30
New Milton20:3620:37
Brockenhurst20:4320:44
Southampton Central20:5821:00
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08
Winchester21:1721:18
Basingstoke21:3421:35
Woking21:5321:55
Clapham Junction22:1422:15
London Waterloo22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:1623:3311London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:03
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3921:40
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5221:52
Southampton Central21:5822:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Eastleigh22:1122:12
Shawford22:1822:18
Winchester22:2322:23
Basingstoke22:3922:41
Woking23:0223:06
Clapham Junction23:2523:26
London Waterloo23:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 24th September
South West TrainsBournemouth06:0808:2212London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:04
Pokesdown06:0806:08
Christchurch06:1106:12
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17
New Milton06:2106:21
Sway06:2606:26
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41
Totton06:4506:46
Southampton Central06:5106:59
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0607:06
Eastleigh07:1007:10
Winchester07:1907:20
Basingstoke07:3607:37
Woking07:5507:57
London Waterloo08:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth06:3808:4913London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:34
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47
New Milton06:5106:51
Sway06:5606:56
Brockenhurst07:0107:03
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11
Totton07:1507:16
Southampton Central07:2107:28
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3507:38
Winchester07:4607:47
Basingstoke08:0308:04
London Waterloo08:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth07:1609:2312London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:00
Pokesdown07:1607:16
Christchurch07:1907:20
Hinton Admiral07:2507:25
New Milton07:2907:29
Sway07:3407:34
Brockenhurst07:3907:40
Ashurst New Forest07:4707:48
Totton07:5207:53
Southampton Central07:5808:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:07
Winchester08:1608:18
Basingstoke08:3408:36
Woking08:5508:56
Clapham Junction09:1509:16
London Waterloo09:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..