desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to London Waterloo

Mon 2022-01-24 00:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West TrainsBournemouth06:0808:2212London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:04
Pokesdown06:0806:08
Christchurch06:1106:12
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17
New Milton06:2106:21
Sway06:2606:26
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41
Totton06:4506:46
Southampton Central06:5106:59
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0607:06
Eastleigh07:1007:10
Winchester07:2007:21
Basingstoke07:3707:38
Woking07:5607:57
London Waterloo08:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth06:3808:4913London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:34
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47
New Milton06:5106:51
Sway06:5606:56
Brockenhurst07:0107:03
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11
Totton07:1507:16
Southampton Central07:2107:28
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3507:38
Winchester07:4607:47
Basingstoke08:0308:04
London Waterloo08:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth07:1809:2312London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth07:14
Pokesdown07:1807:18
Christchurch07:2107:22
New Milton07:2807:29
Brockenhurst07:3607:37
Southampton Central07:5207:54
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0108:02
Eastleigh08:0508:08
Winchester08:1608:18
Basingstoke08:3408:36
Woking08:5508:56
Clapham Junction09:1509:16
London Waterloo09:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth08:2610:2211London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth08:22
Pokesdown08:2608:26
Christchurch08:2908:30
New Milton08:3608:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3409:35
Woking09:5309:55
Clapham Junction10:1410:15
London Waterloo10:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth09:2611:2212London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth09:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
Southampton Central09:5810:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
Winchester10:1710:18
Basingstoke10:3410:35
Woking10:5310:55
Clapham Junction11:1411:15
London Waterloo11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth10:2612:2311London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth10:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26
Christchurch10:2910:30
New Milton10:3610:37
Brockenhurst10:4310:44
Southampton Central10:5811:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08
Winchester11:1711:18
Basingstoke11:3411:35
Woking11:5311:55
Clapham Junction12:1512:16
London Waterloo12:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth11:2613:2211London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth11:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26
Christchurch11:2911:30
New Milton11:3611:37
Brockenhurst11:4311:44
Southampton Central11:5812:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08
Winchester12:1712:18
Basingstoke12:3412:35
Woking12:5312:55
Clapham Junction13:1413:15
London Waterloo13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..