desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Totton

Sun 2022-01-23 23:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Totton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West TrainsBournemouth06:0806:451London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:04
Pokesdown06:0806:08
Christchurch06:1106:12
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17
New Milton06:2106:21
Sway06:2606:26
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41
Totton06:4506:46
London Waterloo08:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth06:3807:151London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:34
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47
New Milton06:5106:51
Sway06:5606:56
Brockenhurst07:0107:03
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11
Totton07:1507:16
London Waterloo08:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth07:0407:411Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth07:00
Pokesdown07:0407:04
Christchurch07:0707:08
Hinton Admiral07:1307:13
New Milton07:1707:17
Sway07:2207:22
Brockenhurst07:2607:27
Beaulieu Road07:3307:33
Ashurst New Forest07:3707:37
Totton07:4107:42
Southampton Central07:48
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth07:4608:221Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth07:42
Pokesdown07:4507:46
Christchurch07:4907:50
Hinton Admiral07:5507:55
New Milton08:0008:00
Sway08:0508:05
Brockenhurst08:1008:11
Totton08:2208:22
Southampton Central08:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth09:0209:401Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth08:58
Pokesdown09:0209:02
Christchurch09:0509:06
Hinton Admiral09:1109:11
New Milton09:1509:15
Sway09:2009:20
Brockenhurst09:2509:26
Beaulieu Road09:3109:31
Ashurst New Forest09:3509:35
Totton09:4009:40
Southampton Central09:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth10:0210:401Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth09:58
Pokesdown10:0210:02
Christchurch10:0510:06
Hinton Admiral10:1110:11
New Milton10:1510:15
Sway10:2010:20
Brockenhurst10:2510:26
Beaulieu Road10:3110:31
Ashurst New Forest10:3510:35
Totton10:4010:40
Southampton Central10:47
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth11:0511:421Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth11:02
Pokesdown11:0511:05
Christchurch11:0911:09
Hinton Admiral11:1411:14
New Milton11:1811:19
Sway11:2311:23
Brockenhurst11:2811:28
Beaulieu Road11:3411:34
Ashurst New Forest11:3811:38
Totton11:4211:43
Southampton Central11:50
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and Totton stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Totton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..