desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Totton

Sat 2020-09-26 18:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Totton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West TrainsPoole18:1419:041EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:56
Pokesdown18:1418:14
Christchurch18:1718:18
Hinton Admiral18:2318:23
New Milton18:2718:27
Sway18:3218:32
Brockenhurst18:3718:50
Ashurst New Forest18:5918:59
Totton19:0419:04
Eastleigh19:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole19:1420:041EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole18:56
Pokesdown19:1419:14
Christchurch19:1719:18
Hinton Admiral19:2319:23
New Milton19:2719:27
Sway19:3219:32
Brockenhurst19:3719:50
Ashurst New Forest19:5919:59
Totton20:0420:04
Eastleigh20:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole20:1421:041EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:56
Pokesdown20:1420:14
Christchurch20:1720:18
Hinton Admiral20:2320:23
New Milton20:2720:27
Sway20:3220:32
Brockenhurst20:3720:50
Beaulieu Road20:5520:55
Ashurst New Forest20:5920:59
Totton21:0421:04
Eastleigh21:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth21:1422:091EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth21:10
Pokesdown21:1421:14
Christchurch21:1721:18
Hinton Admiral21:2321:23
New Milton21:2721:27
Sway21:3221:32
Brockenhurst21:3721:50
Beaulieu Road21:5521:55
Ashurst New Forest21:5921:59
Totton22:0922:09
Eastleigh22:30
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
South West TrainsPoole07:1007:471Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole06:50
Pokesdown07:1007:10
Christchurch07:1307:14
Hinton Admiral07:1907:19
New Milton07:2307:23
Sway07:2807:28
Brockenhurst07:3207:33
Ashurst New Forest07:4307:43
Totton07:4707:48
Southampton Central07:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:1008:471Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:50
Pokesdown08:1008:10
Christchurch08:1308:14
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19
New Milton08:2308:23
Sway08:2808:28
Brockenhurst08:3208:33
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43
Totton08:4708:48
Southampton Central08:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:1009:471Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:55
Pokesdown09:1009:10
Christchurch09:1309:14
Hinton Admiral09:1909:19
New Milton09:2309:23
Sway09:2809:28
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Beaulieu Road09:3909:39
Ashurst New Forest09:4309:43
Totton09:4709:48
Southampton Central09:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole10:1010:471Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:55
Pokesdown10:1010:10
Christchurch10:1310:14
Hinton Admiral10:1910:19
New Milton10:2310:23
Sway10:2810:28
Brockenhurst10:3210:33
Beaulieu Road10:3910:39
Ashurst New Forest10:4310:43
Totton10:4710:48
Southampton Central10:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Totton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..