desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Sway

Wed 2020-09-23 16:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Sway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
South West TrainsBournemouth17:0217:20Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth16:56
Pokesdown17:0217:02
Christchurch17:0517:06
Hinton Admiral17:1117:11
New Milton17:1517:15
Sway17:2017:20
Southampton Central17:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth18:0218:20Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:58
Pokesdown18:0218:02
Christchurch18:0518:06
Hinton Admiral18:1118:11
New Milton18:1518:15
Sway18:2018:20
Southampton Central18:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth19:0219:20Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth18:58
Pokesdown19:0219:02
Christchurch19:0519:06
Hinton Admiral19:1119:11
New Milton19:1519:15
Sway19:2019:20
Southampton Central19:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth20:0220:20Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth19:58
Pokesdown20:0220:02
Christchurch20:0520:06
Hinton Admiral20:1120:11
New Milton20:1520:15
Sway20:2020:20
Southampton Central20:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:1621:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:03
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
London Waterloo23:33
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth22:1622:34Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:10
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Southampton Central22:58
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 24th September
South West TrainsBournemouth06:0806:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:04
Pokesdown06:0806:08
Christchurch06:1106:12
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17
New Milton06:2106:21
Sway06:2606:26
London Waterloo08:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth06:3806:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:34
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47
New Milton06:5106:51
Sway06:5606:56
London Waterloo08:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Sway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..