desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Southampton Central

Wed 2021-01-27 22:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Southampton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th January
South West TrainsBournemouth06:0806:511London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:04
Pokesdown06:0806:08
Christchurch06:1106:12
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17
New Milton06:2106:21
Sway06:2606:26
Brockenhurst06:3106:33
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41
Totton06:4506:46
Southampton Central06:5106:59
London Waterloo08:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth06:3807:211London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:34
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47
New Milton06:5106:51
Sway06:5606:56
Brockenhurst07:0107:03
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11
Totton07:1507:16
Southampton Central07:2107:28
London Waterloo08:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth07:0407:482bSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth07:00
Pokesdown07:0407:04
Christchurch07:0707:08
Hinton Admiral07:1307:13
New Milton07:1707:17
Sway07:2207:22
Brockenhurst07:2607:27
Beaulieu Road07:3307:33
Ashurst New Forest07:3707:37
Totton07:4107:42
Southampton Central07:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth07:1807:521London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth07:14
Pokesdown07:1807:18
Christchurch07:2107:22
New Milton07:2807:29
Brockenhurst07:3607:37
Southampton Central07:5207:54
London Waterloo09:23
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth07:4608:283Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth07:42
Pokesdown07:4507:46
Christchurch07:4907:50
Hinton Admiral07:5507:55
New Milton08:0008:00
Sway08:0508:05
Brockenhurst08:1008:11
Totton08:2208:22
Southampton Central08:28
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth08:2608:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:22
Pokesdown08:2608:26
Christchurch08:2908:30
New Milton08:3608:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Southampton Central08:5809:00
London Waterloo10:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth09:0209:462Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth08:58
Pokesdown09:0209:02
Christchurch09:0509:06
Hinton Admiral09:1109:11
New Milton09:1509:15
Sway09:2009:20
Brockenhurst09:2509:26
Beaulieu Road09:3109:31
Ashurst New Forest09:3509:35
Totton09:4009:40
Southampton Central09:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth09:2609:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
Southampton Central09:5810:00
London Waterloo11:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Southampton Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..