desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Southampton Central

Tue 2022-01-18 13:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Southampton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
South West TrainsBournemouth14:0214:462bSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth13:58
Pokesdown14:0214:02
Christchurch14:0514:06
Hinton Admiral14:1114:11
New Milton14:1514:15
Sway14:2014:20
Brockenhurst14:2514:26
Beaulieu Road14:3114:31
Ashurst New Forest14:3514:35
Totton14:4014:40
Southampton Central14:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth14:2614:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth14:22
Pokesdown14:2614:26
Christchurch14:2914:30
New Milton14:3614:37
Brockenhurst14:4314:44
Southampton Central14:5815:00
London Waterloo16:23
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth15:0215:462Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth14:58
Pokesdown15:0215:02
Christchurch15:0515:06
Hinton Admiral15:1115:11
New Milton15:1515:15
Sway15:2015:20
Brockenhurst15:2515:26
Beaulieu Road15:3115:31
Ashurst New Forest15:3515:35
Totton15:4015:40
Southampton Central15:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth15:2615:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth15:22
Pokesdown15:2615:26
Christchurch15:2915:30
New Milton15:3615:37
Brockenhurst15:4315:44
Southampton Central15:5816:00
London Waterloo17:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth16:0216:472Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth15:58
Pokesdown16:0216:02
Christchurch16:0516:06
Hinton Admiral16:1116:11
New Milton16:1516:15
Sway16:2016:20
Brockenhurst16:2516:26
Beaulieu Road16:3116:31
Ashurst New Forest16:3516:35
Totton16:4016:40
Southampton Central16:47
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth16:2616:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth16:22
Pokesdown16:2616:26
Christchurch16:2916:30
New Milton16:3616:37
Brockenhurst16:4316:44
Southampton Central16:5817:00
London Waterloo18:23
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth17:0217:462Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth16:56
Pokesdown17:0217:02
Christchurch17:0517:06
Hinton Admiral17:1117:11
New Milton17:1517:15
Sway17:2017:20
Brockenhurst17:2517:26
Beaulieu Road17:3117:31
Ashurst New Forest17:3517:35
Totton17:4017:40
Southampton Central17:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth17:2617:581London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:22
Pokesdown17:2617:26
Christchurch17:2917:30
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4317:44
Southampton Central17:5818:00
London Waterloo19:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and Southampton Central stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Southampton Central timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..