desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway

Sat 2022-01-22 05:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
South West TrainsWeymouth06:4607:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth05:42
Pokesdown06:4606:46
Christchurch06:4906:50
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55
New Milton06:5907:00
Sway07:0407:05
Brockenhurst07:1007:10
Ashurst New Forest07:1807:18
Totton07:2207:23
Southampton Central07:2807:30
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38
London Waterloo09:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole07:0908:021WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole06:50
Pokesdown07:0907:09
Christchurch07:1207:13
Hinton Admiral07:1807:18
New Milton07:2207:22
Sway07:2707:27
Brockenhurst07:3207:33
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:40
Totton07:4507:45
Southampton Central07:5207:55
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0208:03
Winchester08:24
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth07:2608:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:20
Pokesdown07:2607:26
Christchurch07:2907:30
New Milton07:3607:37
Brockenhurst07:4307:44
Southampton Central07:5808:00
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08
London Waterloo10:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole08:0909:021WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:50
Pokesdown08:0908:09
Christchurch08:1208:13
Hinton Admiral08:1808:18
New Milton08:2208:22
Sway08:2708:27
Brockenhurst08:3208:33
Ashurst New Forest08:4008:40
Totton08:4508:45
Southampton Central08:5208:55
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03
Winchester09:24
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:2609:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:20
Pokesdown08:2608:26
Christchurch08:2908:30
New Milton08:3608:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08
London Waterloo11:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:0910:021WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:50
Pokesdown09:0909:09
Christchurch09:1209:13
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18
New Milton09:2209:22
Sway09:2709:27
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Beaulieu Road09:3809:38
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42
Totton09:4709:47
Southampton Central09:5309:55
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03
Winchester10:24
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:2610:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:20
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30
New Milton09:3609:37
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
Southampton Central09:5810:00
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
London Waterloo12:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole10:0911:021WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:50
Pokesdown10:0910:09
Christchurch10:1210:13
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18
New Milton10:2210:22
Sway10:2710:27
Brockenhurst10:3210:33
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Totton10:4510:45
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03
Winchester11:24
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and Southampton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Southampton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..