desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to St Denys

Wed 2024-02-28 16:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to St Denys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
South West TrainsBournemouth17:0617:57BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:02
Pokesdown17:0617:06
Christchurch17:0917:10
Hinton Admiral17:1517:15
New Milton17:1917:19
Sway17:2417:24
Brockenhurst17:2917:30
Ashurst New Forest17:3917:39
Totton17:4417:44
Southampton Central17:5017:52
St Denys17:5717:57
Basingstoke18:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th February
South West TrainsBournemouth08:0609:07WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:02
Pokesdown08:0608:06
Christchurch08:0908:10
Hinton Admiral08:1508:15
New Milton08:1908:19
Sway08:2408:24
Brockenhurst08:2908:30
Beaulieu Road08:3508:35
Ashurst New Forest08:3908:39
Totton08:4408:44
Southampton Central08:5409:02
St Denys09:0709:07
Winchester09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth16:0616:57BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth16:02
Pokesdown16:0616:06
Christchurch16:0916:10
Hinton Admiral16:1516:15
New Milton16:1916:19
Sway16:2416:24
Brockenhurst16:2916:30
Beaulieu Road16:3516:35
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39
Totton16:4416:44
Southampton Central16:5116:52
St Denys16:5716:57
Basingstoke17:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth17:0617:57BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth17:02
Pokesdown17:0617:06
Christchurch17:0917:10
Hinton Admiral17:1517:15
New Milton17:1917:19
Sway17:2417:24
Brockenhurst17:2917:30
Ashurst New Forest17:3917:39
Totton17:4417:44
Southampton Central17:5017:52
St Denys17:5717:57
Basingstoke18:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and St Denys stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other St Denys timetables
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...