desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Micheldever

Sat 2022-01-22 04:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Micheldever
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
South West TrainsBournemouth22:1623:33London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth22:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3822:39
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1923:19
Winchester23:2423:25
Micheldever23:3323:33
London Waterloo01:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
South West TrainsPoole08:1009:32London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:50
Pokesdown08:1008:10
Christchurch08:1308:14
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19
New Milton08:2308:23
Sway08:2808:28
Brockenhurst08:3208:33
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43
Totton08:4708:48
Southampton Central08:5308:55
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03
Eastleigh09:0709:11
Shawford09:1709:17
Winchester09:2209:23
Micheldever09:3209:32
London Waterloo11:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:1010:32London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:55
Pokesdown09:1009:10
Christchurch09:1309:14
Hinton Admiral09:1909:19
New Milton09:2309:23
Sway09:2809:28
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Beaulieu Road09:3909:39
Ashurst New Forest09:4309:43
Totton09:4709:48
Southampton Central09:5309:55
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03
Eastleigh10:0710:11
Shawford10:1710:17
Winchester10:2210:23
Micheldever10:3210:32
London Waterloo12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole10:1011:32London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:55
Pokesdown10:1010:10
Christchurch10:1310:14
Hinton Admiral10:1910:19
New Milton10:2310:23
Sway10:2810:28
Brockenhurst10:3210:33
Beaulieu Road10:3910:39
Ashurst New Forest10:4310:43
Totton10:4710:48
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03
Eastleigh11:0711:11
Shawford11:1711:17
Winchester11:2211:23
Micheldever11:3211:32
London Waterloo13:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole11:1012:32London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:55
Pokesdown11:1011:10
Christchurch11:1311:14
Hinton Admiral11:1911:19
New Milton11:2311:23
Sway11:2811:28
Brockenhurst11:3211:33
Beaulieu Road11:3911:39
Ashurst New Forest11:4311:43
Totton11:4711:48
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03
Eastleigh12:0712:11
Shawford12:1712:17
Winchester12:2212:23
Micheldever12:3212:32
London Waterloo14:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole12:1013:32London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:55
Pokesdown12:1012:10
Christchurch12:1312:14
Hinton Admiral12:1912:19
New Milton12:2312:23
Sway12:2812:28
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Beaulieu Road12:3912:39
Ashurst New Forest12:4312:43
Totton12:4712:48
Southampton Central12:5312:55
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03
Eastleigh13:0713:11
Shawford13:1713:17
Winchester13:2213:23
Micheldever13:3213:32
London Waterloo15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole13:1014:32London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:55
Pokesdown13:1013:10
Christchurch13:1313:14
Hinton Admiral13:1913:19
New Milton13:2313:23
Sway13:2813:28
Brockenhurst13:3213:33
Beaulieu Road13:3913:39
Ashurst New Forest13:4313:43
Totton13:4713:48
Southampton Central13:5313:55
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03
Eastleigh14:0714:11
Shawford14:1714:17
Winchester14:2314:23
Micheldever14:3214:32
London Waterloo16:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole14:1015:32London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole13:55
Pokesdown14:1014:10
Christchurch14:1314:14
Hinton Admiral14:1914:19
New Milton14:2314:23
Sway14:2814:28
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
Beaulieu Road14:3914:39
Ashurst New Forest14:4314:43
Totton14:4714:48
Southampton Central14:5314:55
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03
Eastleigh15:0715:11
Shawford15:1715:17
Winchester15:2215:23
Micheldever15:3215:32
London Waterloo17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and Micheldever stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Micheldever timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..