desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Holton Heath

Mon 2020-09-21 20:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Holton Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:0221:33WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:00
Pokesdown21:0121:02
Bournemouth21:0821:12
Branksome21:1721:17
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2021:20
Poole21:2421:24
Hamworthy21:2921:29
Holton Heath21:3321:33
Weymouth22:09
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:0622:46WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:00
Pokesdown22:0522:06
Bournemouth22:1022:24
Branksome22:2922:29
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Poole22:3622:37
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Holton Heath22:4622:46
Weymouth23:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:4208:08WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Pokesdown07:4207:42
Bournemouth07:4607:48
Branksome07:5307:53
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5607:56
Poole07:5908:00
Hamworthy08:0408:04
Holton Heath08:0808:08
Weymouth08:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:4209:08WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Bournemouth08:4608:48
Branksome08:5308:53
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56
Poole08:5909:00
Hamworthy09:0409:04
Holton Heath09:0809:08
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:5610:30WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:00
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Bournemouth10:0210:07
Branksome10:1210:12
Parkstone (Dorset)10:1510:16
Poole10:1910:21
Hamworthy10:2510:26
Holton Heath10:3010:30
Weymouth11:14
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:5611:31WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:00
Pokesdown10:5610:56
Bournemouth11:0511:09
Branksome11:1411:14
Parkstone (Dorset)11:1711:18
Poole11:2111:22
Hamworthy11:2611:27
Holton Heath11:3111:31
Weymouth12:12
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:5612:30WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:00
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Bournemouth12:0212:07
Branksome12:1212:12
Parkstone (Dorset)12:1512:16
Poole12:1912:21
Hamworthy12:2512:26
Holton Heath12:3012:30
Weymouth13:14
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:5613:30WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:00
Pokesdown12:5612:56
Bournemouth13:0213:07
Branksome13:1213:12
Parkstone (Dorset)13:1513:16
Poole13:1913:21
Hamworthy13:2513:26
Holton Heath13:3013:30
Weymouth14:12
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Holton Heath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..