desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Hamworthy

Mon 2021-11-29 18:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Hamworthy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
South West TrainsBrockenhurst06:3206:56WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brockenhurst06:10
Pokesdown06:3206:32
Bournemouth06:3606:39
Branksome06:4406:44
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4706:47
Poole06:5006:52
Hamworthy06:5606:57
Weymouth07:42
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:4008:03WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Bournemouth07:4407:46
Branksome07:5107:51
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54
Poole07:5707:58
Hamworthy08:0308:03
Weymouth08:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:4209:04WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Pokesdown08:4208:42
Bournemouth08:4608:47
Branksome08:5208:52
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5508:55
Poole08:5909:00
Hamworthy09:0409:05
Weymouth09:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:0609:27WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:03
Pokesdown09:0609:06
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Poole09:2209:23
Hamworthy09:2709:28
Weymouth10:08
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:5710:19Weymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Pokesdown09:5709:57
Bournemouth10:0110:04
Poole10:1310:14
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Weymouth11:06
Poole10:20
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:5611:19WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Pokesdown10:5610:56
Bournemouth11:0011:04
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Weymouth12:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:5612:19WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Weymouth13:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:5613:19WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:05
Pokesdown12:5612:56
Bournemouth13:0013:04
Poole13:1313:14
Hamworthy13:1913:19
Weymouth14:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Hamworthy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..