desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Dorchester South

Sat 2020-09-26 03:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Dorchester South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:5608:492WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:27
Pokesdown07:5607:56
Bournemouth08:0008:04
Poole08:1508:16
Hamworthy08:2008:21
Holton Heath08:2508:25
Wareham08:2908:29
Wool08:3508:36
Moreton (Dorset)08:4208:42
Dorchester South08:4908:51
Weymouth09:02
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:5609:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:27
Pokesdown08:5608:56
Bournemouth09:0009:04
Poole09:1309:14
Hamworthy09:1909:19
Holton Heath09:2309:23
Wareham09:2709:28
Wool09:3409:35
Moreton (Dorset)09:4109:41
Dorchester South09:4809:51
Weymouth10:02
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:5610:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:27
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Bournemouth10:0010:04
Poole10:1310:14
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Holton Heath10:2310:23
Wareham10:2710:28
Wool10:3410:35
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41
Dorchester South10:4810:51
Weymouth11:02
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:5611:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:27
Pokesdown10:5610:56
Bournemouth11:0011:04
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Holton Heath11:2311:23
Wareham11:2711:28
Wool11:3411:35
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41
Dorchester South11:4811:49
Weymouth12:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:5612:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:27
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23
Wareham12:2712:28
Wool12:3412:35
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41
Dorchester South12:4812:49
Weymouth13:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:5613:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:27
Pokesdown12:5612:56
Bournemouth13:0013:04
Poole13:1313:14
Hamworthy13:1913:19
Holton Heath13:2313:23
Wareham13:2713:28
Wool13:3413:35
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41
Dorchester South13:4813:49
Weymouth14:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:5614:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:27
Pokesdown13:5613:56
Bournemouth14:0014:04
Poole14:1314:14
Hamworthy14:1914:19
Holton Heath14:2314:23
Wareham14:2714:28
Wool14:3414:35
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41
Dorchester South14:4814:49
Weymouth15:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:5615:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:27
Pokesdown14:5614:56
Bournemouth15:0015:04
Poole15:1315:14
Hamworthy15:1915:19
Holton Heath15:2315:23
Wareham15:2715:28
Wool15:3415:35
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41
Dorchester South15:4815:49
Weymouth16:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Dorchester South timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..