desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Basingstoke

Wed 2024-02-21 14:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Basingstoke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole14:2615:353London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole14:00
Weymouth13:20
Pokesdown14:2614:26
Christchurch14:2914:30
New Milton14:3614:37
Brockenhurst14:4314:44
Southampton Central14:5815:00
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08
Winchester15:1715:18
Basingstoke15:3515:35
London Waterloo16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole15:2616:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole15:00
Weymouth14:20
Pokesdown15:2615:26
Christchurch15:2915:30
New Milton15:3615:37
Brockenhurst15:4315:44
Southampton Central15:5816:00
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08
Winchester16:1716:18
Basingstoke16:3416:35
London Waterloo17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth16:0617:414BasingstokeCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth16:02
Pokesdown16:0616:06
Christchurch16:0916:10
Hinton Admiral16:1516:15
New Milton16:1916:19
Sway16:2416:24
Brockenhurst16:2916:30
Beaulieu Road16:3516:35
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39
Totton16:4416:44
Southampton Central16:5116:52
St Denys16:5716:57
Swaythling17:0017:00
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04
Eastleigh17:0717:11
Shawford17:1917:19
Winchester17:2417:25
Basingstoke17:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole16:2617:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole16:00
Weymouth15:20
Pokesdown16:2616:26
Christchurch16:2916:30
New Milton16:3616:37
Brockenhurst16:4316:44
Southampton Central16:5817:00
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08
Winchester17:1717:18
Basingstoke17:3417:35
London Waterloo18:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth17:0618:404BasingstokeCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth17:02
Pokesdown17:0617:06
Christchurch17:0917:10
Hinton Admiral17:1517:15
New Milton17:1917:19
Sway17:2417:24
Brockenhurst17:2917:30
Ashurst New Forest17:3917:39
Totton17:4417:44
Southampton Central17:5017:52
St Denys17:5717:57
Swaythling18:0018:00
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0318:04
Eastleigh18:0718:12
Shawford18:1718:17
Winchester18:2218:23
Basingstoke18:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole17:2618:344London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:00
Weymouth16:20
Pokesdown17:2617:26
Christchurch17:2917:30
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4317:44
Southampton Central17:5818:00
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08
Winchester18:1718:18
Basingstoke18:3418:35
London Waterloo19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth18:0619:413BasingstokeCalling points
ArrDep
Bournemouth18:02
Pokesdown18:0618:06
Christchurch18:0918:10
Hinton Admiral18:1518:15
New Milton18:1918:19
Sway18:2418:24
Brockenhurst18:2918:30
Beaulieu Road18:3518:35
Ashurst New Forest18:3918:39
Totton18:4418:44
Southampton Central18:5318:55
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19
Winchester19:2419:25
Basingstoke19:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole18:2619:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole18:00
Weymouth17:20
Pokesdown18:2618:26
Christchurch18:2918:30
New Milton18:3618:37
Brockenhurst18:4318:44
Southampton Central18:5919:00
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08
Winchester19:1719:18
Basingstoke19:3419:35
London Waterloo20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and Basingstoke stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...