desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road

Wed 2024-02-21 08:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West TrainsBournemouth10:0610:35WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:02
Pokesdown10:0610:06
Christchurch10:0910:10
Hinton Admiral10:1510:15
New Milton10:1910:19
Sway10:2410:24
Brockenhurst10:2910:30
Beaulieu Road10:3510:35
Winchester11:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth12:0612:35WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:02
Pokesdown12:0612:06
Christchurch12:0912:10
Hinton Admiral12:1512:15
New Milton12:1912:19
Sway12:2412:24
Brockenhurst12:2912:30
Beaulieu Road12:3512:35
Winchester13:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth14:0614:35WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth14:02
Pokesdown14:0614:06
Christchurch14:0914:10
Hinton Admiral14:1514:15
New Milton14:1914:19
Sway14:2414:24
Brockenhurst14:2914:30
Beaulieu Road14:3514:35
Winchester15:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth16:0616:35BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth16:02
Pokesdown16:0616:06
Christchurch16:0916:10
Hinton Admiral16:1516:15
New Milton16:1916:19
Sway16:2416:24
Brockenhurst16:2916:30
Beaulieu Road16:3516:35
Basingstoke17:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth18:0618:35BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth18:02
Pokesdown18:0618:06
Christchurch18:0918:10
Hinton Admiral18:1518:15
New Milton18:1918:19
Sway18:2418:24
Brockenhurst18:2918:30
Beaulieu Road18:3518:35
Basingstoke19:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole20:0920:38WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
New Milton20:2220:22
Sway20:2720:27
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38
Winchester21:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
South West TrainsPoole07:3808:07London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:20
Pokesdown07:3807:38
Christchurch07:4107:42
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47
New Milton07:5107:51
Sway07:5607:56
Brockenhurst08:0108:02
Beaulieu Road08:0708:07
London Waterloo09:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth08:0608:35WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:02
Pokesdown08:0608:06
Christchurch08:0908:10
Hinton Admiral08:1508:15
New Milton08:1908:19
Sway08:2408:24
Brockenhurst08:2908:30
Beaulieu Road08:3508:35
Winchester09:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and Beaulieu Road stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Beaulieu Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...