desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road

Tue 2022-01-18 22:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West TrainsBournemouth07:0407:33Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth07:00
Pokesdown07:0407:04
Christchurch07:0707:08
Hinton Admiral07:1307:13
New Milton07:1707:17
Sway07:2207:22
Brockenhurst07:2607:27
Beaulieu Road07:3307:33
Southampton Central07:48
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth09:0209:31Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:58
Pokesdown09:0209:02
Christchurch09:0509:06
Hinton Admiral09:1109:11
New Milton09:1509:15
Sway09:2009:20
Brockenhurst09:2509:26
Beaulieu Road09:3109:31
Southampton Central09:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth10:0210:31Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:58
Pokesdown10:0210:02
Christchurch10:0510:06
Hinton Admiral10:1110:11
New Milton10:1510:15
Sway10:2010:20
Brockenhurst10:2510:26
Beaulieu Road10:3110:31
Southampton Central10:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth11:0511:34Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:02
Pokesdown11:0511:05
Christchurch11:0911:09
Hinton Admiral11:1411:14
New Milton11:1811:19
Sway11:2311:23
Brockenhurst11:2811:28
Beaulieu Road11:3411:34
Southampton Central11:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth12:0212:31Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:58
Pokesdown12:0212:02
Christchurch12:0512:06
Hinton Admiral12:1112:11
New Milton12:1512:15
Sway12:2012:20
Brockenhurst12:2512:26
Beaulieu Road12:3112:31
Southampton Central12:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth13:0213:31Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:58
Pokesdown13:0213:02
Christchurch13:0513:06
Hinton Admiral13:1113:11
New Milton13:1513:15
Sway13:2013:20
Brockenhurst13:2513:26
Beaulieu Road13:3113:31
Southampton Central13:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth14:0214:31Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth13:58
Pokesdown14:0214:02
Christchurch14:0514:06
Hinton Admiral14:1114:11
New Milton14:1514:15
Sway14:2014:20
Brockenhurst14:2514:26
Beaulieu Road14:3114:31
Southampton Central14:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth15:0215:31Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth14:58
Pokesdown15:0215:02
Christchurch15:0515:06
Hinton Admiral15:1115:11
New Milton15:1515:15
Sway15:2015:20
Brockenhurst15:2515:26
Beaulieu Road15:3115:31
Southampton Central15:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and Beaulieu Road stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Beaulieu Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..