desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road

Sat 2020-09-26 19:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West TrainsPoole20:1420:55EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:56
Pokesdown20:1420:14
Christchurch20:1720:18
Hinton Admiral20:2320:23
New Milton20:2720:27
Sway20:3220:32
Brockenhurst20:3720:50
Beaulieu Road20:5520:55
Eastleigh21:25
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth21:1421:55EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth21:10
Pokesdown21:1421:14
Christchurch21:1721:18
Hinton Admiral21:2321:23
New Milton21:2721:27
Sway21:3221:32
Brockenhurst21:3721:50
Beaulieu Road21:5521:55
Eastleigh22:30
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
South West TrainsPoole08:1008:39Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:50
Pokesdown08:1008:10
Christchurch08:1308:14
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19
New Milton08:2308:23
Sway08:2808:28
Brockenhurst08:3208:33
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39
Southampton Central08:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:1009:39Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:55
Pokesdown09:1009:10
Christchurch09:1309:14
Hinton Admiral09:1909:19
New Milton09:2309:23
Sway09:2809:28
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Beaulieu Road09:3909:39
Southampton Central09:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole10:1010:39Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:55
Pokesdown10:1010:10
Christchurch10:1310:14
Hinton Admiral10:1910:19
New Milton10:2310:23
Sway10:2810:28
Brockenhurst10:3210:33
Beaulieu Road10:3910:39
Southampton Central10:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole11:1011:39Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:55
Pokesdown11:1011:10
Christchurch11:1311:14
Hinton Admiral11:1911:19
New Milton11:2311:23
Sway11:2811:28
Brockenhurst11:3211:33
Beaulieu Road11:3911:39
Southampton Central11:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole12:1012:39Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:55
Pokesdown12:1012:10
Christchurch12:1312:14
Hinton Admiral12:1912:19
New Milton12:2312:23
Sway12:2812:28
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Beaulieu Road12:3912:39
Southampton Central12:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole13:1013:39Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:55
Pokesdown13:1013:10
Christchurch13:1313:14
Hinton Admiral13:1913:19
New Milton13:2313:23
Sway13:2813:28
Brockenhurst13:3213:33
Beaulieu Road13:3913:39
Southampton Central13:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Beaulieu Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..