desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest

Sat 2020-09-19 12:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
South West TrainsPoole13:0913:42BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:50
Pokesdown13:0913:09
Christchurch13:1213:13
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18
New Milton13:2213:22
Sway13:2713:27
Brockenhurst13:3213:33
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42
Basingstoke14:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole14:0914:40BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole13:50
Pokesdown14:0914:09
Christchurch14:1214:13
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18
New Milton14:2214:22
Sway14:2714:27
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Basingstoke15:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole15:0915:42BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole14:50
Pokesdown15:0915:09
Christchurch15:1215:13
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18
New Milton15:2215:22
Sway15:2715:27
Brockenhurst15:3215:33
Beaulieu Road15:3815:38
Ashurst New Forest15:4215:42
Basingstoke16:42
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole16:0916:40BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole15:50
Pokesdown16:0916:09
Christchurch16:1216:13
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18
New Milton16:2216:22
Sway16:2716:27
Brockenhurst16:3216:33
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Basingstoke17:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole17:0917:42BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole16:50
Pokesdown17:0917:09
Christchurch17:1217:13
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18
New Milton17:2217:22
Sway17:2717:27
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42
Basingstoke18:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole18:0918:40BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:50
Pokesdown18:0918:09
Christchurch18:1218:13
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18
New Milton18:2218:22
Sway18:2718:27
Brockenhurst18:3218:33
Ashurst New Forest18:4018:40
Basingstoke19:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole19:0919:40BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole18:50
Pokesdown19:0919:09
Christchurch19:1219:13
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18
New Milton19:2219:22
Sway19:2719:27
Brockenhurst19:3219:33
Ashurst New Forest19:4019:40
Basingstoke20:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole20:0920:42BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
New Milton20:2220:22
Sway20:2720:27
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42
Basingstoke21:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..