desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest

Sun 2024-02-25 17:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West TrainsPoole18:1018:43London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:55
Pokesdown18:1018:10
Christchurch18:1318:14
Hinton Admiral18:1918:19
New Milton18:2318:23
Sway18:2818:28
Brockenhurst18:3218:33
Beaulieu Road18:3918:39
Ashurst New Forest18:4318:43
London Waterloo21:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole19:1019:43London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole18:55
Pokesdown19:1019:10
Christchurch19:1319:14
Hinton Admiral19:1919:19
New Milton19:2319:23
Sway19:2819:28
Brockenhurst19:3219:33
Beaulieu Road19:3919:39
Ashurst New Forest19:4319:43
London Waterloo22:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole20:1020:43London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:55
Pokesdown20:1020:10
Christchurch20:1320:14
Hinton Admiral20:1920:19
New Milton20:2320:23
Sway20:2820:28
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Beaulieu Road20:3920:39
Ashurst New Forest20:4320:43
London Waterloo23:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:1021:43London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:58
Pokesdown21:1021:10
Christchurch21:1321:14
Hinton Admiral21:1921:19
New Milton21:2321:23
Sway21:2821:28
Brockenhurst21:3221:33
Beaulieu Road21:3921:39
Ashurst New Forest21:4321:43
London Waterloo00:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth22:1222:43London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:58
Pokesdown22:1222:12
Christchurch22:1522:16
Hinton Admiral22:2122:21
New Milton22:2522:25
Sway22:3022:30
Brockenhurst22:3422:35
Ashurst New Forest22:4322:43
London Waterloo00:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth23:1223:43Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:58
Pokesdown23:1223:12
Christchurch23:1523:16
Hinton Admiral23:2123:21
New Milton23:2523:25
Sway23:3023:30
Brockenhurst23:3523:36
Ashurst New Forest23:4323:43
Southampton Central23:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th February
South West TrainsPoole06:1506:47London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:55
Pokesdown06:1506:15
Christchurch06:1806:19
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24
New Milton06:2806:28
Sway06:3306:33
Brockenhurst06:3806:40
Ashurst New Forest06:4706:48
London Waterloo08:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsBournemouth06:3807:09London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:34
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47
New Milton06:5106:51
Sway06:5606:56
Brockenhurst07:0107:02
Ashurst New Forest07:0907:10
London Waterloo08:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pokesdown and Ashurst New Forest stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Other Ashurst New Forest timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...