desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Weston-super-Mare

Sat 2023-02-04 21:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:49412:461Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:49
St Erth08:5608:57
Hayle09:0009:01
Camborne09:0909:09
Redruth09:1409:15
Truro09:2509:27
St Austell09:4209:43
Par09:4809:49
Lostwithiel09:5509:55
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01
Liskeard10:1210:13
Menheniot10:1810:18
St Germans10:2510:26
Saltash10:3210:33
Plymouth10:4210:47
Ivybridge11:0011:01
Totnes11:1411:15
Newton Abbot11:2611:27
Teignmouth11:3311:34
Dawlish11:3811:38
Exeter St Davids11:5511:57
Taunton12:2012:20
Bridgwater12:2912:30
Highbridge & Burnham12:3612:37
Weston-super-Mare12:4612:47
Cardiff Central14:03
Journey Time:
3 hours 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50314:431Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5810:59
Hayle11:0211:03
Camborne11:1111:12
Redruth11:1711:18
Truro11:2811:29
St Austell11:4411:45
Par11:5011:52
Lostwithiel11:5811:58
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:03
Liskeard12:1412:15
St Germans12:2512:26
Saltash12:3212:33
Plymouth12:4212:45
Ivybridge12:5812:59
Totnes13:1213:13
Newton Abbot13:2313:25
Teignmouth13:3113:31
Dawlish13:3513:36
Dawlish Warren13:3913:39
Exeter St Davids13:5213:53
Taunton14:1614:17
Bridgwater14:2614:27
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:34
Weston-super-Mare14:4314:44
Cardiff Central15:58
Journey Time:
3 hours 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:48415:432Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:48
St Erth11:5511:56
Hayle11:5912:00
Camborne12:0812:09
Redruth12:1512:16
Truro12:2612:28
St Austell12:4312:44
Par12:5012:51
Lostwithiel12:5712:58
Bodmin Parkway13:0313:04
Liskeard13:1613:17
St Germans13:2713:27
Saltash13:3313:34
Plymouth13:4413:45
Ivybridge13:5914:00
Totnes14:1314:14
Newton Abbot14:2514:27
Teignmouth14:3314:34
Dawlish14:3814:39
Exeter St Davids14:5214:53
Taunton15:1515:16
Bridgwater15:2615:26
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:33
Weston-super-Mare15:4315:44
Cardiff Central17:00
Journey Time:
3 hours 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:49317:462Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:49
St Erth13:5613:57
Hayle14:0014:01
Camborne14:0914:10
Redruth14:1614:17
Truro14:2714:29
St Austell14:4414:45
Par14:5114:52
Lostwithiel14:5814:59
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05
Liskeard15:1715:18
St Germans15:2815:28
Saltash15:3415:35
Plymouth15:4315:45
Ivybridge16:0016:01
Totnes16:1416:15
Newton Abbot16:2616:27
Teignmouth16:3316:34
Dawlish16:3816:39
Exeter St Davids16:5216:53
Tiverton Parkway17:0717:07
Taunton17:1917:20
Bridgwater17:2917:30
Highbridge & Burnham17:3617:37
Weston-super-Mare17:4617:48
Cardiff Central19:03
Journey Time:
3 hours 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..