desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Weston-super-Mare

Fri 2022-01-21 14:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50420:441Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5716:58
Hayle17:0217:02
Camborne17:1017:11
Redruth17:1617:17
Truro17:2817:30
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5117:53
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1618:17
St Germans18:2718:28
Saltash18:3418:35
Plymouth18:4418:48
Ivybridge19:0119:02
Totnes19:1619:17
Newton Abbot19:2819:29
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50
Taunton20:1320:16
Bridgwater20:2520:26
Highbridge & Burnham20:3320:34
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:47
Cardiff Central22:18
Journey Time:
3 hours 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15223:371Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:23
Hayle19:2719:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:55
St Austell20:1020:11
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4220:44
Menheniot20:4820:49
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:2121:25
Ivybridge21:3921:40
Totnes21:5321:54
Newton Abbot22:0622:07
Teignmouth22:1322:14
Dawlish22:1822:19
Exeter St Davids22:3322:42
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56
Taunton23:0823:10
Bridgwater23:1923:20
Highbridge & Burnham23:2623:27
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40209:462Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:49
Hayle05:5205:53
Camborne06:0106:02
Redruth06:0706:08
Truro06:1806:20
St Austell06:3506:36
Par06:4106:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:55
Liskeard07:0607:08
Menheniot07:1207:13
St Germans07:2007:21
Saltash07:2707:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:33
Keyham07:3507:36
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3807:39
Devonport07:4107:42
Plymouth07:4607:48
Ivybridge08:0208:02
Totnes08:1608:17
Newton Abbot08:2808:29
Teignmouth08:3508:36
Dawlish08:4008:41
Exeter St Davids08:5308:55
Taunton09:1809:19
Bridgwater09:2809:29
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:47
Cardiff Central11:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40210:462Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:49
Hayle06:5206:53
Camborne07:0107:02
Redruth07:0707:08
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4107:43
Lostwithiel07:4907:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Liskeard08:0608:08
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33
Keyham08:3508:36
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Devonport08:4108:42
Plymouth08:4608:48
Ivybridge09:0209:02
Totnes09:1609:17
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Teignmouth09:3509:36
Dawlish09:4009:41
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Taunton10:1810:19
Bridgwater10:2810:29
Highbridge & Burnham10:3610:37
Weston-super-Mare10:4610:47
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:52212:471Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:52
St Erth08:5909:00
Hayle09:0409:04
Camborne09:1209:13
Redruth09:1809:19
Truro09:2909:31
St Austell09:4609:47
Par09:5209:54
Lostwithiel10:0010:00
Bodmin Parkway10:0510:06
Liskeard10:1710:18
Menheniot10:2310:24
St Germans10:3110:31
Saltash10:3710:38
Plymouth10:4810:49
Ivybridge11:0311:04
Totnes11:1711:18
Newton Abbot11:2911:30
Teignmouth11:3711:37
Dawlish11:4111:42
Exeter St Davids11:5411:55
Taunton12:1912:20
Bridgwater12:2912:30
Highbridge & Burnham12:3712:37
Weston-super-Mare12:4712:48
Cardiff Central14:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50314:471Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5710:59
Hayle11:0211:03
Camborne11:1111:12
Redruth11:1711:18
Truro11:2811:30
St Austell11:4511:46
Par11:5111:53
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1612:18
St Germans12:2812:29
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4512:50
Ivybridge13:0413:04
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3013:31
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53
Tiverton Parkway14:0614:07
Taunton14:1914:20
Bridgwater14:2914:30
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37
Weston-super-Mare14:4714:48
Cardiff Central16:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50316:471Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5712:59
Hayle13:0213:03
Camborne13:1113:12
Redruth13:1713:18
Truro13:2813:30
St Austell13:4513:46
Par13:5113:53
Lostwithiel13:5913:59
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Liskeard14:1614:18
St Germans14:2814:29
Saltash14:3514:36
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0215:03
Totnes15:1615:17
Newton Abbot15:2815:30
Teignmouth15:3615:37
Dawlish15:4115:42
Exeter St Davids15:5415:55
Taunton16:1916:20
Bridgwater16:2916:30
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37
Weston-super-Mare16:4716:48
Cardiff Central18:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:50317:461Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:50
St Erth13:5713:59
Hayle14:0214:03
Camborne14:1114:12
Redruth14:1714:18
Truro14:2814:30
St Austell14:4514:46
Par14:5114:53
Lostwithiel14:5914:59
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05
Liskeard15:1615:18
St Germans15:2815:29
Saltash15:3515:36
Plymouth15:4615:48
Ivybridge16:0216:02
Totnes16:1616:17
Newton Abbot16:2816:29
Teignmouth16:3516:36
Dawlish16:4016:41
Exeter St Davids16:5416:55
Taunton17:1817:20
Bridgwater17:2917:30
Highbridge & Burnham17:3617:37
Weston-super-Mare17:4617:47
Cardiff Central19:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..