desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Weston-super-Mare

Mon 2021-11-29 18:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15223:252Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:55
St Austell20:1020:11
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4220:44
Menheniot20:4820:49
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:2121:25
Ivybridge21:3821:39
Totnes21:5321:54
Newton Abbot22:0522:07
Teignmouth22:1322:14
Dawlish22:1822:19
Exeter St Davids22:3022:37
Tiverton Parkway22:5022:50
Taunton23:0223:03
Bridgwater23:1223:13
Weston-super-Mare23:2523:26
Bristol Temple Meads23:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40409:461Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:35
Par06:4006:41
Lostwithiel06:4706:47
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53
Liskeard07:0407:05
Menheniot07:1007:10
St Germans07:1907:20
Saltash07:2607:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31
Keyham07:3307:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35
Devonport07:3807:39
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:26
Teignmouth08:3208:33
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1809:20
Bridgwater09:2909:30
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48
Cardiff Central11:24
Journey Time:
4 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40210:452Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0607:07
Truro07:1707:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4207:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Liskeard08:0708:08
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39
Devonport08:4208:42
Plymouth08:4608:50
Totnes09:1509:16
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Teignmouth09:3509:35
Dawlish09:3909:40
Exeter St Davids09:5209:54
Taunton10:1710:18
Bridgwater10:2710:28
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:46
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50314:451Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
St Erth10:5710:58
Hayle11:0111:02
Camborne11:1011:11
Redruth11:1611:17
Truro11:2811:30
St Austell11:4511:47
Par11:5211:53
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05
Liskeard12:1712:18
St Germans12:2812:29
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4612:50
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3013:31
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53
Taunton14:1614:18
Bridgwater14:2714:28
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36
Weston-super-Mare14:4514:46
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
3 hours 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50220:422Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5716:58
Hayle17:0117:02
Camborne17:1017:11
Redruth17:1617:17
Truro17:2817:30
St Austell17:4517:47
Par17:5217:53
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1718:18
St Germans18:2818:29
Saltash18:3518:35
Plymouth18:4518:46
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1419:14
Newton Abbot19:2519:26
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50
Taunton20:1320:15
Bridgwater20:2420:25
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4220:57
Cardiff Central22:19
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15223:252Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:55
St Austell20:1020:11
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4220:44
Menheniot20:4820:49
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:2121:25
Ivybridge21:3821:39
Totnes21:5321:54
Newton Abbot22:0522:07
Teignmouth22:1322:14
Dawlish22:1822:19
Exeter St Davids22:3022:37
Tiverton Parkway22:5022:50
Taunton23:0223:03
Bridgwater23:1223:13
Weston-super-Mare23:2523:26
Bristol Temple Meads23:50
Journey Time:
4 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..