desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Tiverton Parkway

Tue 2024-06-18 03:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Tiverton Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40409:052Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:34
Par06:4006:41
Lostwithiel06:4706:48
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54
Liskeard07:0507:06
Menheniot07:1107:11
St Germans07:1807:19
Saltash07:2507:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31
Keyham07:3307:34
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36
Devonport07:3807:39
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:27
Teignmouth08:3308:33
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:5008:52
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Cardiff Central11:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:05109:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:05
Camborne06:2106:22
Redruth06:2806:29
Truro06:4006:41
St Austell06:5706:58
Par07:0407:05
Lostwithiel07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19
Liskeard07:3007:32
Menheniot07:3607:37
St Germans07:4407:45
Saltash07:5107:52
Devonport08:0008:01
Plymouth08:0508:16
Totnes08:4208:43
Newton Abbot08:5408:55
Exeter St Davids09:1409:16
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:30
London Paddington11:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance06:28409:392EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Hayle06:3906:40
Camborne06:4806:49
Redruth06:5406:55
Truro07:0507:07
St Austell07:2207:23
Par07:2907:30
Lostwithiel07:3607:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4107:42
Liskeard07:5307:55
Plymouth08:2008:27
Totnes08:5208:53
Newton Abbot09:0409:06
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40
Edinburgh17:08
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10110:282London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:13
Lostwithiel08:1908:20
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:57
Plymouth09:0809:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:40110:572Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:40
St Erth07:4707:48
Hayle07:5107:52
Camborne08:0008:01
Redruth08:0608:07
Truro08:1808:19
St Austell08:3508:35
Par08:4108:43
Lostwithiel08:4908:49
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Liskeard09:0709:08
St Germans09:1809:18
Saltash09:2409:25
Plymouth09:3509:37
Ivybridge09:5009:51
Totnes10:0410:05
Newton Abbot10:1710:18
Exeter St Davids10:3710:44
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58
Cardiff Central13:25
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15311:282London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3308:35
Redruth08:4008:42
Truro08:5208:54
St Austell09:0909:11
Par09:1709:19
Bodmin Parkway09:2909:31
Liskeard09:4209:44
Plymouth10:0810:15
Totnes10:4110:42
Newton Abbot10:5310:54
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:29
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:40411:402EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:40
St Erth08:4708:48
Redruth09:0109:04
Truro09:1409:17
St Austell09:3209:33
Bodmin Parkway09:4709:48
Liskeard09:5910:00
Plymouth10:2310:27
Totnes10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0411:06
Exeter St Davids11:2611:27
Tiverton Parkway11:4011:40
Edinburgh19:04
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:10212:282London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:10
St Erth09:1809:20
Hayle09:2309:24
Camborne09:3209:34
Redruth09:3909:41
Truro09:5109:53
St Austell10:0810:10
Par10:1610:19
Bodmin Parkway10:2910:31
Liskeard10:4210:44
Plymouth11:0711:15
Totnes11:4111:42
Newton Abbot11:5311:54
Exeter St Davids12:1212:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2812:29
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Tiverton Parkway stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 146
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...