desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Tiverton Parkway

Thu 2020-09-24 02:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Tiverton Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:04109:252London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Camborne06:1906:20
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34
St Germans07:4207:43
Saltash07:4907:51
Devonport07:5807:59
Plymouth08:0508:12
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10110:282London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15411:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24
Camborne08:3408:35
Redruth08:4008:42
Truro08:5208:54
St Austell09:0909:10
Par09:1609:17
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29
Liskeard09:4109:42
Plymouth10:0710:13
Totnes10:3810:39
Newton Abbot10:5010:52
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:13412:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:13
St Erth09:2109:22
Camborne09:3209:33
Redruth09:3809:40
Truro09:5009:54
St Austell10:0910:10
Par10:1610:17
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29
Liskeard10:4110:42
Saltash10:5710:57
Plymouth11:0811:16
Totnes11:4111:42
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:31312:402NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:31
St Erth09:3809:40
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0410:07
St Austell10:2210:24
Bodmin Parkway10:3710:40
Liskeard10:5110:52
Plymouth11:1511:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41
Newcastle18:32
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:15213:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:15
St Erth10:2310:24
Camborne10:3410:35
Redruth10:4010:42
Truro10:5210:54
St Austell11:0911:10
Par11:1611:17
Bodmin Parkway11:2811:29
Liskeard11:4111:42
Plymouth12:0712:16
Totnes12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:5312:55
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30
London Paddington15:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:15115:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:15
St Erth12:2312:24
Camborne12:3412:35
Redruth12:4012:42
Truro12:5212:54
St Austell13:0913:10
Par13:1613:17
Bodmin Parkway13:2813:29
Liskeard13:4113:42
Plymouth14:0714:15
Totnes14:4114:42
Newton Abbot14:5314:54
Exeter St Davids15:1315:15
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30
London Paddington17:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:15117:282London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:15
St Erth14:2314:24
Camborne14:3414:35
Redruth14:4014:42
Truro14:5214:54
St Austell15:0915:10
Par15:1615:17
Bodmin Parkway15:2815:29
Liskeard15:4115:43
Plymouth16:0716:14
Totnes16:4016:41
Newton Abbot16:5216:53
Exeter St Davids17:1117:15
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
London Paddington19:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Tiverton Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..