desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Totnes

Thu 2018-11-15 16:21

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:44319:132Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0617:06
Redruth17:1217:12
Truro17:2317:25
St Austell17:4117:42
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3118:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1319:13
Exeter St Davids19:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:45400:202London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55
Camborne22:0622:08
Redruth22:1422:16
Truro22:2722:29
St Austell22:4522:47
Par22:5422:56
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08
Liskeard23:2223:24
Plymouth23:4723:54
Totnes00:2000:22
London Paddington05:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 16th November
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:41108:142London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:00308:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0207:02
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32
St Germans07:4007:40
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Devonport07:5707:58
Plymouth08:0308:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance06:28208:492AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
St Erth06:3506:36
Camborne06:4506:46
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:47109:202London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
St Erth06:5506:57
Camborne07:0607:08
Redruth07:1307:15
Truro07:2607:28
St Austell07:4407:45
Par07:5107:53
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:41110:182London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
Liskeard09:1309:15
St Germans09:2509:27
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49
Ivybridge10:0310:04
Totnes10:1810:19
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:28310:492DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to TOTArrivalsTOT to PNZ
Totnes (TOT)
DeparturesTOT to PNZArrivalsPNZ to TOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Penzance Railway StationTotnes Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Penzance and Totnes stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Totnes timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..