desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Taunton

Fri 2022-01-21 13:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Taunton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:15117:415London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:15
St Erth14:2314:24
Camborne14:3414:35
Redruth14:4114:42
Truro14:5314:54
St Austell15:0915:11
Par15:1715:19
Bodmin Parkway15:2915:31
Liskeard15:4215:44
Plymouth16:0816:15
Totnes16:4116:42
Newton Abbot16:5316:54
Exeter St Davids17:1217:15
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Taunton17:4117:42
London Paddington19:26
Journey Time:
3 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:50319:275GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
St Erth15:5715:58
Hayle16:0116:02
Camborne16:1016:11
Redruth16:1616:17
Truro16:2816:30
St Austell16:4516:46
Par16:5216:53
Lostwithiel16:5917:00
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05
Liskeard17:1717:18
St Germans17:2817:28
Saltash17:3417:35
Plymouth17:4417:50
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Totnes18:1818:19
Newton Abbot18:3018:32
Teignmouth18:3818:39
Dawlish18:4318:44
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48
Exeter St Davids18:5919:03
Taunton19:2719:27
Gloucester20:53
Journey Time:
3 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:15119:435London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:15
St Erth16:2316:24
Camborne16:3416:35
Redruth16:4116:42
Truro16:5316:55
St Austell17:1017:11
Par17:1717:19
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:31
Liskeard17:4217:44
Plymouth18:0718:16
Totnes18:4218:43
Newton Abbot18:5418:55
Exeter St Davids19:1519:17
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32
Taunton19:4319:44
London Paddington21:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:50420:134Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
St Erth16:5716:58
Hayle17:0217:02
Camborne17:1017:11
Redruth17:1617:17
Truro17:2817:30
St Austell17:4517:46
Par17:5117:53
Lostwithiel17:5917:59
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05
Liskeard18:1618:17
St Germans18:2718:28
Saltash18:3418:35
Plymouth18:4418:48
Ivybridge19:0119:02
Totnes19:1619:17
Newton Abbot19:2819:29
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50
Taunton20:1320:16
Cardiff Central22:18
Journey Time:
3 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:50121:165London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:50
St Erth17:5817:59
Hayle18:0218:03
Camborne18:1118:12
Redruth18:1718:18
Truro18:2818:30
St Austell18:4518:46
Par18:5218:53
Lostwithiel18:5919:00
Bodmin Parkway19:0619:07
Liskeard19:1819:21
Plymouth19:4619:50
Totnes20:1620:17
Newton Abbot20:2820:29
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04
Taunton21:1621:17
London Paddington23:56
Journey Time:
3 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:15223:085Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2219:23
Hayle19:2719:27
Camborne19:3519:36
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:55
St Austell20:1020:11
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31
Liskeard20:4220:44
Menheniot20:4820:49
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09
Keyham21:1121:12
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:2121:25
Ivybridge21:3921:40
Totnes21:5321:54
Newton Abbot22:0622:07
Teignmouth22:1322:14
Dawlish22:1822:19
Exeter St Davids22:3322:42
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56
Taunton23:0823:10
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
Journey Time:
3 hours 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:45101:405London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:55
Camborne22:08
Redruth22:16
Truro22:29
St Austell22:47
Par22:56
Bodmin Parkway23:08
Liskeard23:24
Plymouth23:54
Totnes00:2000:22
Newton Abbot00:3400:36
Exeter St Davids00:5801:07
Taunton01:4001:40
London Paddington05:07
Journey Time:
3 hours 55 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Saturday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40209:185Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:49
Hayle05:5205:53
Camborne06:0106:02
Redruth06:0706:08
Truro06:1806:20
St Austell06:3506:36
Par06:4106:43
Lostwithiel06:4906:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:55
Liskeard07:0607:08
Menheniot07:1207:13
St Germans07:2007:21
Saltash07:2707:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:33
Keyham07:3507:36
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3807:39
Devonport07:4107:42
Plymouth07:4607:48
Ivybridge08:0208:02
Totnes08:1608:17
Newton Abbot08:2808:29
Teignmouth08:3508:36
Dawlish08:4008:41
Exeter St Davids08:5308:55
Taunton09:1809:19
Cardiff Central11:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Taunton stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..