desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penzance to Saltash

Sun 2022-01-23 20:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penzance to Saltash
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:32123:172PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance21:32
St Erth21:3921:40
Hayle21:4321:44
Camborne21:5221:53
Redruth21:5922:00
Truro22:1022:12
St Austell22:2722:28
Par22:3422:35
Lostwithiel22:4122:42
Bodmin Parkway22:4722:48
Liskeard23:0023:01
St Germans23:1123:11
Saltash23:1723:18
Plymouth23:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:40407:252Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:33
Par06:3906:39
Lostwithiel06:4606:47
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52
Liskeard07:0407:05
Menheniot07:0907:10
St Germans07:1907:19
Saltash07:2507:26
Cardiff Central11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:05107:522London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:05
Camborne06:2106:22
Redruth06:2806:29
Truro06:4006:41
St Austell06:5606:58
Par07:0407:05
Lostwithiel07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19
Liskeard07:3007:32
Menheniot07:3607:37
St Germans07:4507:46
Saltash07:5207:53
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:40108:272Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48
Hayle06:5206:52
Camborne07:0007:01
Redruth07:0607:07
Truro07:1807:20
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4107:43
Lostwithiel07:5007:50
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55
Liskeard08:0708:08
Menheniot08:1208:13
St Germans08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:28
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:10108:562London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1707:19
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:57
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:40109:242Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:40
St Erth07:4707:48
Hayle07:5207:52
Camborne08:0008:01
Redruth08:0608:07
Truro08:1808:20
St Austell08:3508:35
Par08:4108:42
Lostwithiel08:4808:49
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55
Liskeard09:0609:08
St Germans09:1809:18
Saltash09:2409:25
Cardiff Central13:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:50310:362Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:50
St Erth08:5708:58
Hayle09:0209:02
Camborne09:1009:11
Redruth09:1609:17
Truro09:2809:30
St Austell09:4509:46
Par09:5109:53
Lostwithiel09:5909:59
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05
Liskeard10:1610:17
Menheniot10:2210:22
St Germans10:2910:30
Saltash10:3610:37
Cardiff Central14:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:50311:392PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Penzance09:50
St Erth09:5809:58
Hayle10:0110:02
Camborne10:1110:11
Redruth10:1710:17
Truro10:2810:30
St Austell10:4610:46
Par10:5210:53
Lostwithiel10:5911:02
Bodmin Parkway11:0711:08
Liskeard11:2111:22
St Germans11:3211:32
Saltash11:3911:39
Plymouth11:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Penzance and Saltash stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Penzance timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Other Saltash timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..